Sold2022Artist Unknown - 3 Head StudiesLot 62 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) 3 Head Studies oil on canvas board largest: 7 x 4 7/8 inches frame dimensions (largest): 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - The Return of UlyssesLot 66 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) The Return of Ulysses (1966) oil on canvas board signed 'E. Besse' lower right 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame Additional InSee Sold Price
2019F. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas paintingF. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas painting. 27 in H x 21 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 H x 20 7/8 W including frame. 12 7/8 H x 16 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 x 20 7/8 in including frame. 12 7/8 x 16 1/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Axel Hansen (XIX - XX) - Oil on CanvasWoman with cows. Signed lower right. 11" X 15" (17" X 21")See Sold Price
Sold2021H. L. Harris Jr. California Desert Landscape OilH.L. Harris Jr. (American, XX), oil on canvas board depicting California desert scene, signed lower left. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 15.25" H x 19.25" W x 1.75" D. Provenance: Removed from the WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvasBruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvas. 49 3/8 H x 37 1/2 W x 3 D including frame. 42 1/4 H x 30 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas,Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas, Mountain climbing, Figures mountaineering, one wearing Lederhosen leather Bavarian shorts, Signed lower left and inscribed verso, 22 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on CanvasGaston DUBOIS (XIX-XX), French Oil on Canvas. 28 x 36 in framed. 23 x 31 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - untitledLot 37 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 56 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salmonson, A. Critchley - View of the seashore - 1892Salmonson, A. Critchley (XIX-XX) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Critchley-Salmonson Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pinson "Reflection" Oil on Canvas BoardPaul Pinson (American, XX) "Reflection," oil on canvas board, depicting Cubist style portrait of woman in chair with hand on book, signed on reverse, bearing Papillon Gallery label on reverse, unframeSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
3 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
3 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
3 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
3 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Oil On Board Signed Copy G. Bernard$30