Sold2015A Decorative Area Rug by Versace, Circa 1990s. WA Decorative Area Rug by Versace, Circa 1990s. Wool, in a colorful floral-and-square pattSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Area RugArea rug with ornate patterned boarder and center medallion on bright red background. No noticeable maker's label. Some wear, slight damage and discoloration. Imperfections. Length: 60", Width: 36" (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Decorative Area RugsThree Decorative Area Rugs having overall black ground with beige medallions and acanthus leaves and a beige and ivory border; used condition, wear/worn, measures 1-107" x 72" and 2- 72" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Red Hand Knotted Carpet Area Rug 89 x41"Hand woven and hand knotted large decorative area rug carpet with central ornate designs. Nicely fringed on opposite sides. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 89 in. x 41 1/2 in. MMB Inc. in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED DECORATIVE DESIGN AREA RUG 8x107'.6"X9'.6" Decorative and Trendy Modern Allover carved design Brand Name rug, in Ivory and silver and Beige, yellow colors made of durable and easy to care , Polyproplyen pile and bamboo silk , PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Brown Area Rug - 6' 6" x 4' 7"Decorative brown area rug Hand-woven wool. 78" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mehraban Rug, 5' 11" x 3' 3.5"Persian Mehraban Wool Rug, with fringe to both ends. 5' 11" L x 3' 3.5" W. Keywords: Textile, Polychrome, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Decor, Carpet, Central medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Rabat Rug, 7' 6" x 5' 3"Moroccan Rabat Wool Rug, with floral pattern to center and fringe at both ends. 7' 6" L x 5' 3" W. Provenance: From a Brooklyn Estate. Keywords: Textiles, Decorative arts, Area rug, Pattern, Vintage,See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Geometric Wool Rug, 3' 10" x 1' 11"Polychrome Geometric Wool Rug, with fringe to one side. 3' 10" L x 1' 11" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Polychrome, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Carpet, Small rugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Pictorial Wool Pile Rug, 3' 7" X 3' 1"Polychrome Pictorial Wool Pile Rug. 3' 7" L x 3' 1" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Geometric, Flower, Floral, Decorative Arts, Area rugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wool Area RugWool area rug, possibly vintage. Decorated with a series of multi toned stripes. Wear is consistent with use. Measures approx 107 inches long, 73 inches W. Area rug, decorative accessories, vintage fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Mahal Rug, 5' x 3'Indo Persian Mahal Rug. 5' L x 3' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: India, Wool, Carpets, Area rug, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Rug, 4' x 2' 7"Persian Sarouk Rug, cranberry red ground with blue border. 4' L x 2' 7" W. Provenance: From a Brooklyn Estate. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Vintage, Area rug, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Woven Wool Rug, 3' 11" x 2' 8"Turkish Kilim Multicolored Woven Wool Rug, with fringe. 3' 11" L x 2' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Polychrome, Area rug, Decorative Arts, Floor coveriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wool Area RugWool area rug, possibly vintage. Decorated with a series of multi toned stripes. Wear is consistent with use. Measures approx 107 inches long, 73 inches W. Area rug, decorative accessories, vintage fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE SUPER SOFT MICROFIBER AREA RUG 5x85'X7'.6" DESIGNER AREA RUG MADE OF SUPER SOFT SILKY FEEL MICROFIBER PILE, ORANGE AND MULTI ACCENT COLORS POWER LOOMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Tabriz Hand Knotted Wool Rug 3'5x5'3Decorative Persian Tabriz, Design Area Rug in Red, Blue, Mocha, Muted accent colors 100% Natural Wool Pile Hand Knotted in Iran 3'5"X5'3" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pakistani Bokara Silk Blend Carpet, 17' x 12' 5"Pakistani Bokara Wool and Silk Carpet. Approx. 17' L x 12' 5" W. Provenance: Property from the residence of the MacArthur family. Keywords: Rug, Area rug, Textile, Decorative Arts, Decor, Pattern, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TREE OF LIFE PERSIAN STYLE AREA RUG 68"VINTAGE TREE OF LIFE CONTEMPORARY PERSIAN STYLE AREA RUG CARPET | DECORATIVE RUGS TILE HARDWOOD FLOOR COVERING OPTIONS -68" X 48" APPROX -LOCATED ON SECOND FLOOR * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Kilim Rug, 6' L x 3' 7" WGeometric Kilim Rug. 6' L x 3' 7" W. Provenance: From a Christopher Street Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decor, Area rug, Pattern, Decorative Arts, Wool, CarpetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.5'x7' Signed Isfahan Authentic Persian Hand-Knotted Wool & Silk Area Rug$5,000
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Persian Kordistan Area Rug 4.3x8.2 Feet Hand-Knotted Wool Qashqai Pattern$10