Sold2018HENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 17.75 & 11 in. by Width: 19.75 & 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Harbor Scene, oil on panelVICTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Russian, 1866-1928), Harbor Scene, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel (sight): 28.25 x 36 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure on upper left and middSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD W. CHENEY (Massachusetts, 1889-1946), Harbor scene., Oil on panel, 14” x 12”.HAROLD W. CHENEYMassachusetts, 1889-1946Harbor scene. Signed and dated lower right “H.W.Cheney, ’26”.Oil on panel, 14” x 12”. Framed 16.5” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANELVINTAGE ITALIAN HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL. Height: 18 in. by Width: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonietta Brandeis (1849-1920)Antonietta Brandeis (Czech Republic, Italy, Austria 1849-1920) Venice Harbor Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. Work 7" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American, 1849-1936), Windmill Harbor Scene, oil on panel, signed lower right, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 20"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene)Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene) Oil on panel, 1884, signed 'C. Flodman' and dated lower right. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in., 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bukowskis, Sweden, November 25, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Continental Harbor ScenesPair Continental Harbor Scenes, Oil on Panel, unsigned15.75" H x 19.75" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870)Henri Adolphe Schaep (Dutch, 1826-1870) Harbor Scene, 1851 oil on panel signed Henri Schaep and dated (lower right) 10 x 12 1/4 inches. Provenance: Galt Galleries, Fort Lauderdale, Florida; acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moss, Charles E. (American, 1860-1901) Oil PaintingMoss, Charles Eugene (American, 1860-1901) Painting. “Harbor Scene.” Oil on wood panel painting. Signed lower left Chas E. Moss. In good condition. Measures 10” x 18 1/2”. Frame measures 14”See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael F Kelly American Harbor Scene - GloucesterMichael F Kelly American "Harbor Scene- Gloucester” Oil on Canvas Panel 16 x 20 signed 1939 labeled #37 Michael F. Kelly was born on July 9, 1887 in Mount Holly, a rural Westchester, NY area. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Matzkin Harbor Scene PaintingMeyer Matzkin (Russian-American, 1880-1976), harbor scene painting, oil on canvas panel, signed "Meyer Matzkin", 20" x 24", framed 23-3/4" x 27-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Raskin Harbor Scene PaintingSaul Raskin (American, 1878-1966) harbor scene painting, oil on wood panel, signed "Saul Raskin", 22" x 28", framed 25-1/4" x 31-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Harbor scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on panel Markings & Inscriptions: Signed lower right Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Panel, Harbor Scene, Maurice Kish(Russian, 1895-1987) signed l.l. "Maurice Kish." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w Provenance: Rago Auctions, 10-21-17.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Panel, Harbor Scene George Schwacha Jr(American, 1908-1986), signed l.l. Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caesare Ricciardi Oil on Panel Harbor SceneCaesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973). Oil on canvas panel, Fishing Boats of Glouster, Mass., Granite Pier, c. 1961. Signed lower right, with label with info on verso. 11 1/4" x 15 1/2" (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel "harbor scene with ship"Oil on panel "harbor scene with ship", 19.5"x23.35"See Sold Price
Sold2018*LORAN, ERLE(1905-1936 American) Figural harbor scene, unframed oil and tempura on masonite panel, signed and dated 1946 lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold202117th/18thc. Dutch School Harbor Scene17th/18thc. Dutch School Harbor Scene, Seaside Fishing Port, oil on wood panel, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 21 in. panel size 24 x 30 in. as framed Condition: Some wear and loss to panel edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.J. Fitzgerald Oil on Panel Perkins CoveEdmond James Fitzgerald (American, 1912-1989). Oil on panel harbor scene, Perkins Cove. Signed lower left and titled on verso. 10 3/8" x 13 1/2" (with frame 11 7/8" x 15"). Scratch through sky and treSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSi Yuan Signed Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting on Board Framed Seascape$1,200