Sold2021RARE ISLAMIC OTTOMAN CALLIGRAPHIC BRASS BOWLA RARE ANTIQUE ISLAMIC OTTOMAN OR QAJAR ENGRAVED CALLIGRAPHIC BRASS BOWL, CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, Very Finely & Beautifully Engraved Inscription, With Quranic Verses & Relegious Words, Ayat Al KursiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Islamic Ottoman pierced brass qalamdan, 19th/20thAn Islamic Ottoman pierced brass qalamdan, 19th/20th century, the main body with pierced calligraphic style decoration with hinged lid and trefoil finial, the ink well with matching lid, the body engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Islamic Ottoman Engraved Brass Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: A two piece Ottoman belt buckle composed of brass decorated with repousse floral decorations and pheasant birds, completed with a hook buckle. CIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly older ORIGIN: TurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C. To Wwi Islamic Ottoman Turkish Mameluke Shamshir Officer Sword. Solid Brass HiltAntique 19th C. To Wwi Islamic Ottoman Turkish Mameluke Shamshir Officer Sword. Solid Brass Hilt. Blade Full Length 34 inch Blade Length 28 inchSee Sold Price
SoldOttoman Turkish Islamic Talismanic Healing Brass BowlDescription: Ottoman Turkish Islamic talismanic healing brass bowl, 14,5 cm in diameter. Both inside and outside of the bowl are covered in talismanic inscriptions, prayers and healing signs. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic ottoman textile embroidery Flag pole Top TopperIslamic ottoman textile embroidery Flag pole Top Topper , circa 19 century.Size : 100 cm x 80 cm . brass Flag 37cm x 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Islamic Ottoman Gilded Glass Rose Water SprinklerA Rare Antique Islamic Ottoman Gilded Glass Rose Water Sprinkler, Turkey Circa 19th-20th Century, Of Beautiful Design & Shape, With gilt designs & flowers, With Brass Top.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C ANTIQUE ISLAMIC OTTOMAN TURKEY COPPER JUGAn important ewer or jug, also called Aftabe, in tinned copper, with ovoid body, curved spout and handle and a dome-shaped lid decorated with a scrolled foliage motifs and surmounted by a protruding fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Ottoman Bracelet19th century AD. A bracelet formed as pair of hinged brass plaques with faux-filigree detailing, eleven chains of silver links attached at each end. 230 grams, 93mm (3 3/4"). From a West Sussex collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ISLAMIC ARABIAN DALLAH BEDUIN COFFEE POTImportant Islamic Middle Eastern Arabian Dallah Beduin Coffee Tea Pot. Palace Quality Extraordinary Hand Hammered and Chiseled Craftsmanship. Brass and Copper. Warm Aged Patina. Measurements: Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2019TURKISH WARRIOR HELMET BRASS SILVER ARABIC CALLIGRAPHYProvince : Turkish. Made : Made of heavy iron brass plated , hand hammered and hand chisel. A true unique Turkish Ottoman Islamic Persian empire Khud battle warrior helmet with silver plated top & braSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ISLAMIC ORIENTAL OTTOMAN SABER SWORDA Middle Eastern sword featuring curved fullered blade, beautiful repousse gilt brass scabbard decorated with colored glass, characteristic carved grip scales. Ca. 19th century. Dimensions: L: 35 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTOMAN / QAJAR BRASS DIVINATION OR PRAYER DISHCa. 19th century AD A brass divination or prayer dish of a deep and wide form. It is richly decorated with calligraphy Islamic script and has further decorative incised features on the outside.Size: LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Turkish Filigree Belt w/ Scenic Etched PanelsVintage Islamic Turkish filigree belt with fifteen decorated scenic panels including an ornate large buckle engraved with the star and crescent of the Ottoman Empire. Brass with polychrome. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE ORIENTAL ISLAMIC MOSQUE LAMPS, 19TH CA pair of 19th century Islamic Turkish Ottoman Empire hanging Mosque lamps. Bodies of classical dome shape are made of brass and decorated with fine openwork. One for seven and the other for three glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018c.1800 Ottoman Turkey Chased Thick Brass Sahan BowlAntique Sahan bowl/plate. Islamic geometric patterns and scripture throughout front, with a large six-point star in central medallion. Very thick, heavy bronze/brass. Late 1700's/early 1800's, ConstanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Convertible Storage Cube OttomanModern Convertible Storage Cube Ottoman, with vinyl cushion and brass handles and corners, mounted on casters. 16.5" H x 16.5" W x 16.25" D. Provenance: From a 50 Madison Avenue Estate. Keywords: SeatSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's Ottoman Hammered Bronze Basin Islamic ScriptureCharger or basin, made of thick, hand hammered bronze/brass. Hand tooled and crafted. Islamic scripture in the central medallion. Die stamped geometric patterned border. Ottoman Turkish in origin, cirSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAB ROYAL PALACE BEDUIN DALLAH COFFEE POTImportant Monumental Arab Royal Palace Islamic Middle Eastern Beduin Dallah Coffee Pot. Extraordinary Hand Hammered and Chiseled Craftmenship. Brass and Copper. Warm Aged Patina. Measurements: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAB ROYAL PALACE BEDUIN DALLAH COFFEE POTImportant Monumental Arab Royal Palace Islamic Middle Eastern Beduin Dallah Coffee Pot. Extraordinary Hand Hammered and Chiseled Craftmenship. Warm Aged Patina. Brass and Copper. Measurements: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ottoman Divit Qalamdan; traveling inkwellOttoman traveling inkwell & quill holder, islamic script; brass and lead; 3" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYRIAN ISLAMIC WOODEN TABLE STAND W/ BRASS CAIROWAREAn elegant hand-carved walnut octagonal Middle Eastern (Syrian) side table. Nicely decorated with Moroccan Moorish arches and Ottoman floral designs. A large removable brass round table top is intricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Islamic Brass Qalamdan DivitAntique Islamic brass qalamdan divit, 19th century, probably Ottoman or Persian, being a scribe's calligraphy quill/pen holder with inkwell and elaborate engraved decoration. [2" H x 10" W x 2 1/4" D]See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVER$280(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper5219th century OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK antique$500
Featured6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOTTOMAN Antique 19th C. Cast Brass & Silver Niello Sectional Belt$50
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional X-Base Brass and Upholstered Stool or Ottoman, 1950s$300