Sold2015Salvador Teran tea set (orange)Tea set in brass with orange glass tiles made in Mexico by Salvador Teran. Each piece signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Teran tea set (blue)Tea set in brass with blue glass tiles made in Mexico by Salvador Teran. Each piece signed.See Sold Price
Sold20175 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. T5 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. Tea pot, sugar and spoon, creamer and fitted tray. Blue and turquoise hand made glass tiles. Marked Hand wrought Mexico-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974)SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974), hand wrought brass five piece tea set with blue mosaic decoration, to include: tray; teapot; creamer; and sugar with spoon. Repair to creamer, teapot lid detached.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Prob. Salvador Teran Taxco Polished Brass & Mosaic Stone Coffee/Tea Service 1958DESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Prob. by Salvador Teran Taxco handwrought polished brass and mosaic stone coffee and tea service set. Includes: one (1) tray, one (1) tea/coffee pot; one (1) creamer; and one (1) lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador TERAN (1920 - 1974) MexicanA five-piece coffee set, the brass and glass mosaic coffee set to include: a tea pot, covered sugar and spoon, creamer and a fitted tray, dark blue and turquoise hand-made glass tiles, marked hand-wroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Brass Tea Setwith tile inlay consisting of tea pot, 8 3/4" high, cream, sugar and tray, 16 3/4" diameter marked "Handwrought/ Salvador/Hecho en Mexico"See Sold Price
Sold20243 pairs Japanese gold on orange tea set3 pairs Japanese gold on orange tea set, 3.45"x5.15"x3.4" - 5.5"x8.85"x5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 2 Asian tea sets and to orange colored vases. Vases are 9inches talllot of 2 Asian tea sets and to orange colored vases. Vases are 9inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dragon Ware Japanese Tea Service in OrangeVintage hand-painted tea service set in orange with blue, gold, and white trailed-slip accents. Appear to be free from cracks, chips, and crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran Mexican Silver Jewelry SetSalvador Teran designed necklace and cuff, fabricated in antiqued sterling silver, necklace joined with box and tongue clasp, cuff worn as fixed bracelet without clasp, marked: "Salvador Sterling MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori Gilded Orange Porcelain tea SetVintage Italian Richard Ginori Gilded Orange Porcelain Demitasse SetThis is a vintage Italian porcelain tea or demitasse espresso coffee set for six with orange and gilded details. Each is marked forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Orange Floral Tea Set 9 PcChinese painted floral over light orange porcelain tea set includes: Small teapot, measures 4.75"H x 4.5W; and 8 tea cups 2"H x 2"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(13 Pc) Versace Rosenthal Porcelain "Primavera" Tea SetDESCRIPTION: (13 Pc) Versace Rosenthal Porcelain "Primavera" Tea Set. Embellished with blue, orange and gold motifs, with a floral theme. Marked with "Versace" and "Rosenthal" hallmarks. This set inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Teran Sterling Sunburst SuiteMatching necklace and earring set by Salvador Teran -- Mexican sterling silver, 20th century. Eight point sunburst motif with center black accents. Stamped Salvador / Sterling / Mexico / 156. Gross weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Porcelain Tea Set in La SiestaHermes Paris porcelain tea set in La Siesta. Orange and yellow rims with butterflies, fruits, and flowers. Marked "Hermes" to the edge of the dishes. Hermes mark to the underside along with the patterSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Salvador Teran Brass & Glass Mosaic TraysSalvador Teran (Mexico, 1920-1974). Set of 3 brass and glass mosaic "chili pepper" trays. Each with abstract figures. Blue 22 1/4"L, green 23"L, red 22 3/8"L. Blue and green both signed Handwrought SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Vara Teran Brass & Mosaic Coffee SetSalvador Vara Teran brass coffee set with mosaic accented handles and finials. Coffee pot - 9"H, Creamer - 4.25"H, Sugar bowl with spoon - 3.5"H. Signed. Condition report: Very good - no issues. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 27 Marked Japanese Porcelain Tea SetLot 27 Japanese Porcelain Tea Set in Mount Fuji Motif. Tea set in a light orange, grey and pink color scheme with gold toned painted textured bamboo design. Set consists of teapot, sugar dish, creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 27 Marked Japanese Porcelain Tea SetLot 27 Japanese Porcelain Tea Set in Mnt Fuji Motif. Tea set in a light orange, grey and pink color scheme with gold toned painted textured bamboo design. Set consists of teapot, sugar dish, creamer,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Salvador Teran mosaic and brass drink setThird-Quarter 20th Century Each marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico Each with polychrome glass mosaic on brass depicting jaguar motifs, comprising a pitcher and six cups, 7 pieces PitcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Salvador Teran mosaic and brass drink setThird-Quarter 20th Century Each marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico Each with polychrome glass mosaic on brass depicting jaguars and figural motifs, comprising a pitcher and eight cups,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Teran (1920-1974), Mexican Sterling Silver Set Bracelet, Necklace and EarringsSet of Sterling Silver Jewelry Including a Neckllace, Bracelet and pair of earrings, all signed on the back Sterling Mexico Salvador 165 Necklace :6" x 5" Bracelet : 2 3/4" x 2" Earrings: 1" x 1" TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luxury vintage fashion jewelry set designed by Salvador Teran, MexicoLuxury vintage fashion jewelry set designed by Salvador Teran, Mexico, circa 1960s, made of gilded metal and incorporating ceramic parts with a greenish glaze, designed inspired by the Aztec style, inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Royal Albert Crown China Heirloom STYILE MARI Coffee Tea cup Saucer Trio COBALT$30
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Coalport Indian Tree Scalloped Coffee Tea CUP Saucer England Multi color Large$10
2 days LeftJasper52Coalport Indian Tree SMOOTH Coffee Tea CUP Saucer England Multi color Rare shape$8
15 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArt Deco Sterling attributed to George Jensen tea set$1,000
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea set$16(4 bids)