Sold2024A Pair Of Old Chinese Polychrome Roof Tile Figures / Warriors(NOT PERFECT SEE PICS) A Pair Of Old Chinese Polychrome Figures / Warriors. Measure Approx. 9.5" & 10" Respectively. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Chinese Pair Panels with Warriors19th Century Chinese Pair Panels with Warriors [The Earth Gods]. They measure 47 inches x 50.25 inches x 1.5 inches. They are connected with hinges and braced on one side. They weigh approximately 30See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN WALL PANELSPair of old blue and white Chinese large porcelain wall plaques with carved wood frames. They depict mountain landscapes with figures, both signed. Overall 30 x 12.5 in, plaques are 16.5 x 10.5 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels FramedPair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels Framed 38''x12.5''. True opposing pair depicting female warriors in landscape. Even darkening from age. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED CABINETSDimensions: H 49.25" x W 37" x D 22.5" Condition: Distressed antique patina; old paint losses throughtout; flaking to interior paint. Stress cracks and panel separations to doors and interior shelves;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Painted PlaquesEach depicting nobles at various pursuits in fine surroundings. Each image: 9.25" H X 5" W; frame: 13.25" X 9". One panel with several old cracks through image.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Framed Marble PaintingsCondition Report : Both marble pieces have diagonal cracks in these old marble panels. Size : 28.5" T x 17" W frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE BISCUIT EQUESTRIAN FIGURINESA pair of old Chinese warriors on a horse with a large sword in their hand. Measures 6 1/2" L x 9 3/4" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Chinese Qing Republic Warrior StatueTitle: Pair Old Chinese Qing Republic Warrior Statue Description: This is a pair of antique carved sculptures or statues, likely from the late Qing or Republic period in China. The two figurines are cSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels19th C Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels. H : 41 " w : 12 " x 2 "See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Chinese Woven Warrior Textile PanelsFine needlepoint features a fierce battle scene with warriors on horseback. Gold thread in borders and highlights. Very nice muted colors. Housed in bamboo carved gold gilt frames. Each measures 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold201919thC Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels19th C Nice Pair Old Chinese Carved Wood Gilt Panels with Openwork. H : 41 " W : 12 " x 2 " .See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Porcelain Plaques in Wood PanelsSigned. Measures 37" long x 6 1/4" wide. Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Old Chinese Carved Printing Block PanelsTwo Old Chinese Carved Wood Printing Block Panels, carved in relief on both sides. Size: 6 x 26 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Old & Antique Chinese Figural PanelsGroup of three old and antique Chinese panels, including: old pair depicting various figures in landscape and architectural scenes reserved on colored grounds; together with long antique panel showingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Painted & Lacquered Wood PanelsPair of old Chinese painted and lacquered wood panels; each of rectangular form exhibiting gilt detailing of figures, precious vessels, birds and foliage; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Gilt Wood Panels w WarriorsItem/Description: A pair of Chinese export carved and giltwood plaques / panels. Rectangular panels feature pierced, carved designs with elaborate scenes of warriors and horses under pagoda. Lacquer bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VasesPair of old Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; each with panels of flowering "precious vessels" and birds reserved on a deep blue ground; intricate lingzhi, lotus and foliate patterned banSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel SwordsPair Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Swords, probably late Qing, 26.5 x 3 x 1.5 inches overall together as encased in scabbard, no visible hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Old Chinese Gold Thread Silk EmbroideredPair Old Chinese Gold Thread Silk Embroidered Calligraphy Scrolls 79''x14.5'' Each. Gold thread calligraphy on coral red ground silk scrolls. 19th or early 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Miniature VasesPair Old Chinese Miniature VasesPair of old, miniature Chinese enameled porcelain vases; of ovoid form and slim neck, depicting mirror image of scholar with two geese; 4-character marks; H: 5 1/2" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair old Chinese dragon and phoenix cupsPair old Chinese dragon and phoenix cups, poss. Kangxi, blue underglaze marks to underside of foot, 1.5"h x 2.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo Dog SculpturesPair of old Chinese carved wood foo dogs. Features the form of foo dogs on rectangular bases and embellished with polychrome and gold gilt decoration. Measures 11" x 10" x 5 1/2". No apparent markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair of old Chinese green crackle glazed porcelain vases; each of hu form on sqaure base and barrel handles; H: 5 5/8" (each); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Large Old Chinese Guardian Warrior Sword Statues Carved Wood Spear Blade Statue Figure$200
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Signed Old Chinese Famille Verte Rose Large Panel Side Jar Lamps$70