Sold2022Watercolour Signed W.H.(William Henry) Pearson, 10 1/2" x 27 1/8", Coastal Scene.Watercolour Signed W.H.(William Henry) Pearson, 10 1/2" x 27 1/8", Coastal Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"I H x 19 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal scene, marine, and figure painting Biography: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Frank Henry MasonFrank Henry Mason (British, 1876-1965), Coastal Scene with Ships and Figures, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 10”h x 29.5”w, overall (with frame): 18.25”h x 27.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 12 1/4"in W and 21"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Coastal scene, marine, and figure painting Biography: A paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Watercolors, study signed lower right and coastal scene signed upper left. Boat scene is 11"h x 14"w and the architectural is 8"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right H. Clements, measures ( 14 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 24 x 30 inches )A watercolorist, who specialized in coastal scenes, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY WEBSTER RICE (Massachusetts/Maine, 1853-1934), Autumnal mountain view., Watercolor on paper,HENRY WEBSTER RICEMassachusetts/Maine, 1853-1934Autumnal mountain view. Signed lower right “Henry W. Rice”.Watercolor on paper, 14.5” x 19” sight. Framed 24” x 27.5”See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry W. Rice; American Watercolor Ogunquit Farm SignedWatercolor on paper. Ogunquit Farm. Signed lower left. Titled and inscribed on backing; size: 14x19.25 image, 19.75x25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Rice (Docked) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist: Henry W. Rice Title: (Docked) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Rice (Docked) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist: Henry W. Rice Title: (Docked) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry W. Rice Maritime Ship WC PaintingHenry Webster Rice Massachusetts, Maine 1853-1934 Depicts a sailboat in a harbor beside a dock. Rice studied under Ross Turner working in both oils and watercolors. Watercolor on paper,Sight 19 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stareck, Coastal Scene - WatercolorFramed watercolor of a house on a rocky coast. Dimensions: Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 25.25" H x 31" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT BEVERIDGE (American, 20th Century)Maine coastal scene Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1965 lower right, framed under glass h. 14-1/2 w. 21-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 22 x 29 in. (framed) Provenance: Property of a gentleman [In SituSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) American+C70Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) " Coastal scene " Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 9" x 21.5" , w/frame 22" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolors by Albert De Rome(lot of 4) Albert De Rome (American, 1885-1959), Untitleds (Monterey Coastal Scenes), watercolors, one (1) signed lower right, sights: 6"h x 8"w, overalls (each framed): 11"h x 13"w. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Schuberg-Kraus "Untitled (Coastal scenes)"(2) Schuberg-Kraus "Untitled (Coastal scenes)" watercolors on paper. One signed lower right, "Schuberg-Kraus". Sight: 3.75"H x 4.5"W; Frames: 8"H x 9"W. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Estelle Rice. Oil. Coastal Scene. Sgd.Anne Estelle Rice. Oil on board. Coastal Scene with sail boat. Signed L. R. Anne Estelle Rice 27 1/2" H. x 19 1/2:WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Coastal Scene - Large WatercolorLarge, competently rendered watercolor of rocks and a coast, signed illegibly in red lower right, well-framed and matted. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 31 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 42" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Korean watercolor on rice paperKorean watercolor on rice paper depicting coastal scene, 20.5"x32.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS,HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS, JUNE 1875, H 15.5", W 23.5", COASTAL SCENE Wonderfully detailed oil on canvas coastal scene at low tide. Monogrammed and dated in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Horsburgh (American, 20th Century)M. Horsburgh (American, 20th Century) Coastal Scene with Geraniums, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 1/2 x W: 38 in. H: 21 1/2 W: 29 in. The absence of a condition statement doSee Sold Price
Sold2016H.J. Peterson Florida Coastal Scene w/BoatsH.J. Peterson Florida Coastal Scene w/Boats. Most likely a near the Florida Everglades. Signed lower right. Watercolor. Sight size: 14.5 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Maurice LoganMaurice Logan (American, 1886-1977), California Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 19"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 33"w. Provenance: Gifted to owner bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Milford Zornes (1908-2008, Claremont, CA)Island coastal, Channel Islands scene, 1946 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Zornes Sight: 11.5" H x 18.5" WSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsBermuda seascape watercolor painting. Signed lower left. Unframed. Sight: 12.25 x 18.25in. Overall:$200
May 05Tremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda. "Cottage Hamilton Bermuda". Original watercolor painting of a cottage and$400
May 05Tremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda Cottage with little girl and flower garden. Original watercolor painting.$500
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdEarly 20th century, British / Scottish School, Watercolour, A coastal town scene with pier, boats£150
2 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMETTE KORNBECK (DANISH, 1914-2010) SIGNED, ABSTRACT COASTAL SCENE$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Italian School, Watercolour, An coastal scene with a fishing boat and fishermen, with£30