Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) "Juliet Nightgown."EUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) "Juliet Nightgown." Costume design for the ballet "Romeo and Juliet" which premiered April 1943 at The New York Metropolitan Opera House, Ballet Theatre. Ink and gouache on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don JuanEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don Juan Signed and dated E.B. 1952 (lc); inscribed Bride (lr) and Don Juan (uc) Ink on paper 14 3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Gustavovitch Berman, New York, California / France, Russian Federation/ Ital (1899 - 1972),Eugene Gustavovitch Berman New York, California / France, Russian Federation/ Ital (1899 - 1972) Church Facade, 1952; Nocturnal Cathedral, 1954; L' Obeliseo in Delirio, 1949, La Colonne Penchee, 1952See Sold Price
Sold2019William Frederick Foster ANA (1883-1953 New York, NY)Lady with Brown Fan Oil on canvas Signed right center: Will Foster a.n.a. 28" H x 24" W Literature: P. Settecase Barton, "William Frederick Foster, A.N.A.: Portrait of a Painter," Los Angeles, CA, 198See Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Brandt NA (1918 - 2002 New York, NY)Abstract Expressionist composition, circa 1959-1961 Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed upper left: For Evangelos / Warren Brandt 30" H x 40" W Provenance: Evangelos Rizos, Los Angeles, CA, acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995, Los Angeles, CA)Seascape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Dzigurski 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Camilla Lucas, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995, Los Angeles, CA)"Glacier National Park - Montana" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Dzigurski, titled on the stretcher 30" H x 25" W Provenance: Camilla Lucas, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995, Los Angeles, CA)Seascape at sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Dzigurski 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Camilla Lucas, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Francis Murphy (1853-1921, New York, NY)Landscape with cottage at sunset Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower left: J. Francis Murphy 14" H x 19" W Provenance: American Masters Gallery, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Foster ANA (1883 - 1953, New York, NY)Lady and Gentleman Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Will Foster 32" H x 25" W Literature: P. Settecase Barton, "William Frederick Foster, A.N.A.: Portrait of a Painter", Los Angeles, CA, 1987, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Tracy (b. 1958, New York, NY)Untitled abstract Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right: TRACY / 168 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Estate of Jerry Heller, Los Angeles, CA Notes: Michael Tracy was known in the world of grafitti artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Biel (b.1966, Los Angeles, CA)Spell, 2006 Graphite on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 30" H x 22" W Provenance: Goff + Rosenthal, New York, NY MOCA Art Auction, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Schoeller, Snoop Dog, Los Angeles, CA, 2001Photographer: Martin Schoeller (born March 12, 1968) is a New York-based photographer. Subject: "Snoop Dog, Los Angeles, CA" Date Of Negative: 2001 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo Engraving Date OfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Schoeller, Quentin Tarantino, Los Angeles, CA, 2004Photographer: Martin Schoeller (born March 12, 1968) is a New York-based photographer. Subject: "Quentin Tarantino, Los Angeles, CA" Date Of Negative: 2004 Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mac James 1979 New York & California Art PosterCopyright 1979 Mac James & Poster Arts Distributors, Los Angeles, CA All Rights Reserved Printed in USA bottom right. 22 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Personal Memoirs of Ulysses S. Grant (Two Volumes)New York: Charles L. Webster, 1885 and 1886; gilt-stamped green cloth binding Each: 9 1/2 x 7 x 1 3/4 in. (24.1 x 17.8 x 4.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Pair of Chinese Grey Jade Shallow Dishes, 18th/19th Century$300
10 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC9 Vtg 1970s NFL Mixed Football Teams Low Ball Smoked Whiskey Glasses Tumblers Lot$6