Sold2016(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes, 19th c., with peony and butterfly decoration, comprising (4) reticulated dinner plates, (4) reticulated salad plates, and (6) rimmed soup bowls, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlatesPair of 18th century Chinese Export porcelain armorial famille rose dinner plates, bearing the arms and motto of the baronetcy of Lauder. Both depicting phoenixes surrounded by blooming peonies amongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Medallion and Famille Rose TablewaresChinese export porcelain, Famille Rose pieces including 8.5" dinner plates (2), a sauceboat, cups (8), and saucers (8), decorated with varying motifs of birds, butterflies, flowers, and court scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12, CHINESE EXPORT STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PLATESChinese. Set of twelve Chinese export style famille rose porcelain dinner plates in the 18th century taste having, gilt accents, and polychrome enamel floral decoration. Unmarked. Approx. of one, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CHILDREN PLATEChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Plate with Boys and Gilt Accents. Measures 10 1/2". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Chinese 19 C Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesFine Set of 6 Chinese Export mid 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, the centers with bouquets of flowers, fruit and butterflies, the borders with detailed windows and garlands of flowers, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Plates in the Famille Rose Palette, third quarter 18th century, the borders decorated with gilt scrolled panels of roses and checking against pink diaperingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Pea Glaze PlatesPr. of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain pea glaze famille rose plates, 6.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesPr. of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain pea glaze famille rose plates, 6.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlateThe interior painted with seven polychrome butterflies amidst flowers and leaves, the exterior with orchids in blue tone, base with a four-character mark. 8.6*2inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Partial Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainA Partial Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rooster' Dinner Service 20TH CENTURY comprising multiple chargers, plates, dishes, tea pots and tea cups, together over 100 objects. Diameter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six chinese famille rose export porcelain plates. 18thSix chinese famille rose export porcelain plates. 18th century diameter approx. 23cm (6)See Sold Price
Sold201811 Chinese Export Famille Rose platescirca 1840; 5 dinner plates, 9 3/4 in. Diam, and 6 lunch plates, 7 1/2 in. Diam., with floral and butterfly decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six pieces of Chinese Export porcelainincluding: pair of Famille Verte plates, 8 in. Diam., circa 1840, two Famille Rose plates with elaborate borders, 8 1/2 in. Diam., circa 1840 and two Famille Rose bowls, 5 1/2 and 6 1/2 in. Diam., secSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plate, Chinese Export Porcelain Plate, and Chinese Famille RoseChinese Famille Rose plate: The length is 8.25 inches, the width is 4.8 inches and the height is 2.1 inches. Chinese Famille Rose Jar: The height is 7 inches, and the width is 6.25 inches. Chinese ExpSee Sold Price
Sold202112Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER12Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 6 plates are 9 1/2” dia, 6 plates are 9 7/8”See Sold Price
Sold20246 pcs. 19th c. Rose Medallion Export PorcelainGroup of 6 pcs. late 19th c. Chinese Rose Medallion export porcelain tableware including dinner plates and soup plates, overall good condition dia. 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Rose Medallion Plates & Bowl16 pieces of various age Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain. 4 dinner plates, 1 soup bowl, 6 saucers, 4 salad plates, 1 bowl. Various condition issues through out group.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Part ServiceAssembled Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Part Service Variously marked. Comprising: Eight dinner plates Five soup plates Eleven salad plates in three sizes Five octagonal dessert platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Armorial PlateChinese Export Armorial Plate, porcelain with gilding and famille rose decoration and 4 plates and a bowl (6 pcs.)(DMAS7530/6)(WT) Measurements:10" Dia. Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Partial Export Porcelain Luncheon Service, SetChinese Partial Export Porcelain Luncheon Service, Set of 8 Canton Famille Rose Medallion plates 8 1/2" dia.,(China, 20th c.) four 7", two 9" one 9 1/2" and one 10" plates, six 6" scallop edge plates,See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Famille Rose Chinese Armorial Plate & Dish6.25" diameter and 8.75" diameter. Chinese export armorial porcelain plate, 18th century. Octagonal plate decorated in the famille rose palette, with rims adorned with floral sprays within gilt spearhSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Butterfly Porcelain Tableware Set9 pc. 19th c. Chinese export porcelain Butterfly decorated Famille Rose type tableware set including tureen, two oval platters, and 6 soup plates. Light blue/ gray Celadon type glaze. Some wear to gilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)