Sold2015FINE TURQUOISE MONOCHROME DRAGON VASEThe vase having cylindrical globular body, rounded shoulder waisted neck, to flared rim with wide opening, and a short foot ring. The exterior decorated in shallow relief of imperial dragons soaring aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Awaji Japanese Blue Dragon Porcelain VaseJapan, a fine blue-turquoise "writhing dragon" porcelain vase, Awaji Kiln from the late Meiji period (1868-1912).Dimensions: , 14.5 in high ; 5.5 in wide at base, Meiji period, (1868-1912).The heavy pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING FAMILLE JAUNE SGRAFITTO DRAGON PEAR VASEDimensions: 11-7/8" H x 6-1/2" Dia. Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, famille jaune monochrome sgraffito dragon pear vase. Finely potted in Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vessel, 'the pear shaped' bottSee Sold Price
2019MING FAMILLE JAUNE SGRAFITTO DRAGON PEAR VASEDimensions: 11-7/8" H x 6-1/2" Dia. Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, famille jaune monochrome sgraffito dragon pear vase. Finely potted in Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vessel, 'the pear shaped' bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Dragon & Phoenix Cong VaseChinese Republic Dragon & Phoenix Cong Vase 8''x4.5''. Yellow monochrome with turquoise glazed interior and bottom. Molded opposing phoenix and five-clawed imperial dragon motifs. Impressed Qianlong cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monochrome vase with sgraffito decoMonochrome vase with sgraffito decoration, China 19th/20th century, all-round incised decoration with horses, turquoise glaze with a fine net craquelé. Elephant handles, wooden base (slightly warped)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware vase, China, probably YuaStoneware vase, China, probably Yuan period. Monochrome, turquoise, semi-transparent glaze with fine craquelé. Decorated with quickly thrown vegetal motifs divided by rings. Unglazed foot, h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Fencai Enameled Chinese Porcelain Dragon VasesPr. Fine Fencai Enameled Chinese Porcelain Dragon Vases on a pale turquoise sgraffito ground, mark on base. Good condition. Height 13 1/4 inches (33.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Very Fine Chinese Dragon VaseThe vase has turquoise handles and cobalt blue dragon with yellow enamel ground. Jiajing mark on base. 18th century. Height: 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE DRAGON VASESA fine pair of Japanese Meiji period copper vases, 1868 to 1912. Each vase is decorated with cloisonne enamel scenes depicting mighty dragons among the swirling clouds on a turquoise blue enamel grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Black and Gilt 'Dragon' Porcelain Vasewith black Qianlong reign mark on turquoise ground, bottle form covered in a monochrome black glaze, gilt decoration of dragon chasing a pearl, 19-3/4 x 15 in. Provenance: Estate of Virginia B. Story,See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON PORCELAIN VASEFINELY HAND PAINTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON PORCELAIN VASE, THE NECK OF THE VASE IS FINELY DECORATED WITH MULTIPLE DIFFRENT SIZED BUTTERFLYS IN FLYING MOTION OVER A TURQUOISE GROUND, ON EACH SIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Porcelain VaseFine Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Porcelain Vase with Flaming Pearl in colored clouds, with scrolling flowers and Shou characters on a turquoise ground at the shoulders, the neck with scrolling flowers anSee Sold Price
Sold20166 - Fine 18th/19th C Chinese Porcelain Monochromes6 - Fine 18th/19th C Chinese Porcelain Monochromes; two turquoise glazes, one with a Bluett label; a purple lotus leaf brush washer with a Ralph Chait label; a robins-egg glazed small vase; a white glSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Five Toed Dragon Cloisonne Enamel 15" Vase20th century vessel, Crafted of fine quality Chinese cloisonne on bronze. Features a five clawed imperial dragon chasing the pearl design. Rich turquoise tones with blue accents. Stamped "Made in ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE 19th CENTURY LARGE CLOISONNE VASE.Early 19th century, China. Vase features intricate design of dragon and bird of paradise on front and verso on a dense polychrome floral and vinery on turquoise ground beneath a wide band of floral reSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Antique Jeweled Lidded VaseA Tibetan Antique Jeweled Lidded Vase: fine and unusual, of high shouldered form, the body detailed with the scene of dragons, inlaid with agate and turquoise beads, four jade carved plaques with variSee Sold Price
Sold2020Famille Rose Turquoise Ground VaseDisplaying a pair of dragons amidst white chrysanthemum blossoms, with a pair of lion-head handles in gilt. Height: 18 1/4 inches Condition: There is a drilled hole on the base, the mouth has a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine dragon vaseChinese finely pink glaze dragon porcelain vase. H: 14.75" x W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine dragon vaseChinese vintage fine red dragon glaze vase, with top has some hairline. Estate of San Marino. H: 14.5" x W: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine dragon vaseChinese important vintage fine dragon handled vase. Estate of Mission Viejo. H: 18" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine dragon vaseChinese vintage fine dragon square porcelain vase. H: 13.4" x W: 5"See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese sancai 'dragon' vase and a blue- and turquoise-glazed 'shou' bowl and cover, 19/20th C.€650
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Turquoise Glazed Famille-Rose Flower Pattern Vase$1,200(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRbfineartsVery Fine Large Chinese Imperial Yellow Five-Claw Dragon Vase With Qianlong Seal Mark$2,000