Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
2021WW I military award signed by King George I & WinstonA World War I military award to Capt. L. De J. Grut, @ Tun.coy., A.I.F., for his service during The War of 1914-1918, signed by King George I and Winston Churchill, framed en suite with his white andSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.J. Gall advances science and phrenologyHeading: Author: Gall, Franz Joseph and Johann Gaspar Spurzheim Title: Anatomie et Physiologie du Système Nerveux en Général, et du Cerveau en Particulier... Place Published: Paris Publisher:F. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. du PUIGAUDEAU: Landscape - Oil PaintingFerdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) oil on canvas painting of a harvest sunset with a farmhouse and bales of hay. Du Puigaudeau painted many Breton scenes and was fascinated with the traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, framedPablo Picasso (1881-1973) LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, 1939, on wove paper, signed and numbered 29/226 in pencil, from 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge du Buffon, printed by Robert BlanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. R...BREGUET PRODUITE EN 1918 ET VENDUE LE 6 JANVIER 1919 à M. RUFIN> Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse monogrammé BA au revers (petits enfoncements). CADRAN : argentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Paris (Statue) Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, two miniscule losses at the bottom edge #FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Square Oak TableSquare oak folding table with carved rope apron, supported on balustrade reeded legs, marked underside "F.A. Tozier Du Bois" height 30.5 in. x width 45.5 in. x depth 45.5 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut duMaxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut du Loup, oil on canvas, 21 3/4" x 18 1/4", signed and dated lower left Maufra 1912, titled on the stretcher, original Roland, Browse and Delbanco, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne"Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Paul émile Pissarro". Titled and signed on verso, "Chemin du coutil / en automne / Paul émile Pissarro". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE REVERSO. REF. 201. PREMIÈRE RÉFÉRENCE DE REVERSO PRODUITE VERS 1933 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOITIER : reversible en acier. Revers du boîtier lisse. GravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg American, 1914-1999 Doctor F, 1968Saul Steinberg American, 1914-1999 Doctor F, 1968 Signed and dated Steinberg 1968 (lc) Ink and graphite on paper Sight 15 x 22 inches (38.1 x 55.9 cm) Provenance: Sidney Janis Gallery, New York ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BODIE, Walford (1869 – 1939). Dr. Walford Bodie. The Famous...BODIE, Walford (1869 – 1939). Dr. Walford Bodie. The Famous Bloodless Surgeon. Hartlepool: F.W. Mason, 1914. Two-color broadside for a variety bill at the Hartlepool Palladium, Bodie topping a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
4 mins LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et la$55
382 Lots AwayJasper521786 ARGONAUTION CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUE C. Valerii Flacci Setini Balbi in LATIN$35
365 Lots AwayJasper521790s VOYAGE DU JEUNE ANACHARSIS en GRECE 8 volumes antique DECORATIVE BINDINGS$75
385 Lots AwayJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
129 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40