Sold2024George III Silver Cake BasketLondon, 1779 by Burrage Davenport, one mark on handle, and four marks on side at base of handle. Appx. 38 T.O. 12"h x 14"w x 11-1/2"d Provenance: Purchased from James Robinson, 1985 Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROSFELD HOUSE DECORATOR SHELL CONSOLE TABLEWood with fibreglass shell. 32 1/2"h. x 38"w. x 14 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of Hans Wegner Ox chair, ottomanOx In the manner of Hans J. Wegner Ox chair and ottoman probably by Modernica, USA chromed steel, leather unsigned 38 1/2"w x 39 1/2"d x 34 3/4"h, ottoman: 29 3/4"w x 18"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SLIDING DOOR CABINETBLACK LACQUER WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY SLIDING DOOR CABINET, TWO LOWER DRAWERS. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. 38" W x 14 1/2" D x 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Frank Whiting Silver Basket, North Attleboro,A Frank Whiting Silver Basket, North Attleboro, Massachusetts, circa 1915Marks: (winged WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stickley Madison Square inlaid mahogany silver boxStickley Madison Square inlaid mahogany silver box table in stand with inlaid shell. Madison Square by Stickley. 20 3/4"h x 14 1/2"w x 10 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chiming Jergen Junghans ClockSilver face hehind the beveled glass door, brass top handle and brass bracket feet. Mahogany case with original finish. Early 20th century. 11 1/2" W x 8 1/4" D x 14 3/4" H plus handle. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) MISC. DECORATIVE OBJECTSIncluding a pair of Charles X bronze candlesticks (h. 14-1/2 x w. 4-3/4 in.), a sterling silver overlay pinch bottle with allover cherry blossom pattern (h. 8-1/2 x w. 5 in.), and a ormolu and shell vSee Sold Price
Sold2023English oak silver chestEnglish oak silver chest. Brass handles on side and monogrammed plaque on top. Key included. Early 20th century. 14" h x 20 1/2" w x 16 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Flying Fish brooch 2"w x 1 1/4"hArt Nouveau, Flying Fish brooch, sterling silver, amethyst, rhinestones, stamped purity mark, 2"w x 1 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export huge filigree silver & enamelAntique Chinese Export huge filigree silver & enamel fish in a box. 4 3/8 in H x 14 1/2 in W x 2 in D. Box: 5 3/8 in H x 16 1/2 in W x 4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis Philippe silver leaf mirrorFrench Louis Philippe silver leaf mirror. 19th century. 16 7/8"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gelatin Silver Print, Boxer, Larry Fink(American, b. 1941) RDA#71932 Bin#98 Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 14-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photogravure, Canyon de Chelly, Lee FriedlanderTogether with a Gelatin Silver Print, depicting a stone wall in Israel. RDA# 70408, 90560 Bin#60 Sight size: 11"h x 14"w and 9 1/2"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024French folding library chair ladderFrench folding library chair ladder in pine. Mid 20th century. Chair measures 39"h x 15"w x 14"d, seat height 19 1/2". Ladder measures 38 3/4"h x 14 1/2"w x 23"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) LightPair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) Light Candelabra. Signed Mexico Lindo Sterling. Good condition. Measures 14" H x 10-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 134.21 troy ounces. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export huge filigree silver & enamelAntique Chinese Export huge filigree silver & enamel fish. 3 5/8 in H x 14 1/4 in W x 2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Modern MenorahSquared branches on square base, weight approx. 14 T.O. 14"h x 10-1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Commemorative Cigar BoxMexican commemorative cigar box, sterling silver, inscribed "Para Nuestro Buen Amigo Jack Bindley…Julio 16, 1943," 14" h x 11 1/2" w. Provenance: From the lifetime collection of the family of John DSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Atlanta Stove Works cast iron garden set4 piece Atlanta Stove Works cast iron garden set: settee, 2 chairs and side table. Mid 20th century. Settee 28 1/2"h x 38 1/2"w x 22"d Chairs 27 3/4"h x 18"w x 19"d Side table 14 1/4"h x 25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20154 EMPIRE NEOCLASSICAL IRON & BRONZE LYRE BACK CHAIRSGreen paint with bronze swan heads. Bronze claw feet. Folding chairs. 38"h. x 15"w. x 14 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qual Covered Sterling Silver Center PieceSterling silver center piece with silver plated cover and two handles. 14 1/2"W x 9 3/4"D x 7"H. total weight about 4.72 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 Silver Center BowlLate 19th C. German 800 silver Rococo style 9" (h) x 21" (l) x 8 1/2" (w) double handled and footed oval center bowl decorated with embossed floral scroll designs, 4 1/4" (h) x 14" 9l) x 8 1/2" (w) siSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By Henri Poitevin$20,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. French Silver Plated Christofle Centerpieces With Original Storage Trunk$12,000
14 hrs LeftBidhausJIMMY CHOO Date Glasses Glasses Frame Gray Silver Stainless Steel Plastic 321 6RI(55)$1