Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Savage. Marble base; 12in. X 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Mountain Man. Marble Base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Sergeant. Marble base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Remington(after); Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Mountain Man. Inscribed. Outdoor weathered patina. Marble base; 28in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Remington(after); Bronze Bronco Buster SignedBronze grouping. Bronco Buster after Remington. Signed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington (after), bronze figural groupFrederic Remington (after), bronze figural group, After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Coming Through the Rye", cast signed "Frederick Remington", mounted on marble base, approx. 26"h (broSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Poetry Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Torso The Muses Bust Art$1,500
May 04OAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Bronze Sculpture The Muses Music Signed Female Bust Full Round$1,700
May 04OAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Large Bronze Sculpture Male Torso Signed Art$3,750
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Gilt bronze signed MC Favre woman wearing classical garments, cradling spool of yarn &$150(1 bid)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFigural bronze, signed Math. Moreau, girl drinking from a seashell, dark brown patina, height is$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGerson Leiber (US NY 1921-2018) Collection Grouping Signed$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules DESBOIS (1851-1935) "L'Amour" Lost wax bronze, signed J. Desbois, n°1, Stamp Hebrard foundry.€2,400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) "Coeur eclate" Brown patina bronze, signed on the terrace.€1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaMayer SCULPTURE bronze, signed numbered in the casting, foundry stamps J B Depos?e, Garantie Paris$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCatherine BOISSEAU (1952- ) "Impala" Artist's proof in bronze signed "C.Boisseau" and numbered 1/8.€600
1 hr LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th Century Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Signed Alph Giroux Centerpiece$3,500
1 hr LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700
1 hr LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Signed By Susse Freres Candelabras$1,800
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresORIGINAL SIGNED YOUNG FAIRY FIGURE BRONZE SIGNED "MILO" ON MARBLE BASE - 8lbs$250