Sold2016# 3 Miniature Persian very fine hand painted on IvoryMiniature, very fine hand-painted. They measure 4" by 10" and 2"by 8" and 4" by 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Miniature Polychrome Painted Carved IvoryThree (3) Miniature Polychrome Painted Carved Ivory Japanese Okimono Birds. 1 with Stand. Very Good Condition. Largest Measures 2-1/4 Inches Tall by 3-5/8 Inches Long and 1-1/4 Inches Wide. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAUX IVORY PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTED PANELS2 Persian miniature panels both in elaborate marquetry frames: 1.) Signed image of a hunt scene, affixed to hand painted mount, 5.5"h x 11"w. 2.) Faux ivory panel depicting a polo match in front of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian DrawingsLot of 8 Persian hand painted miniatures. Framed in 3 frames. Each drawing 10X5-13.5X6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of antique German hand painted Ivory miniaturePair of antique German hand painted Ivory miniature portraits of Ladies. In ivory inlaid frames. Unsigned. Minor age cracks and small loss on one or in good condition. Overall measures 5-3/4" x 5". ThSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Painted Persian Miniatures2 Vintage Hand Painted Persian Miniatures. One a hunting scene, measures 7-1/2" x 4-1/2" (sight) frame 13-1/4" x 10-1/2", the smaller measures 1-1/4" x 3-3/4", frame measures 4-3/4" x 7-3/4". UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French miniatureHand painted ivory miniature of a lady, second half of 19th Century, French. H: 6 cm, L: 5 cm (H: 2,3 inch, L: 1,9 inch)See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French miniatureHand painted ivory miniature of the "Promessi Sposi" year 1827, second half of 19th Century, French. H: 15 cm, L: 9 cm (H: 5,9 inch, L: 3,5 inch) included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Napoleon and Eugenie miniature painting sheet:French, Napoleon and Eugenie miniature painting, polychrome painted ivory, signed Rossi, set in a period gilt metal frame, sheet: 3.75"w x 5"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Hand Painted Vintage Miniature Trinket BoxPersian Hand Painted Vintage Miniature Trinket Box - 2 3/16 Inch LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Hinged Box C 1880 H 1 1/4" L 4" D 2 3/4"French Bronze Hinged Box C 1880 H 1 1/4" L 4" D 2 3/4" | Hand Painted Ivory Portrait of Miniature Napoleon. Signed by "Roberts". Cartouche Shape Box. Property of a Bloomfield Hills Discriminating PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19C Persian MiniaturesTwo 19C Persian Miniatures. Hand painted on paper. One is signed. Toning, stains consistent with age. Measures 12" x 7-1/2", frame 14-3/8" x 11"; 9" x 6-1/2" (sight), frame 13-5/8" x 11". Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian hand painted miniature wood doorPersian hand painted miniature wood door with cast iron knocker, 15.3"x15.4"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Persian Miniatures, 19th Century.A group of four Persian hand painted miniatures on paper, 19th century, in the Qajar School of painting. Hand drawn and colored. All framed and matted. Sight paper size: 4 3/4" x 5 3/8". Frame size: 8See Sold Price
Sold20244 Persian Miniatures, 19th Century.A group of four Persian hand painted miniatures on paper, 19th century, in the style of the Qajar School of paiting. Hand drawn and colored. All framed and matted. Sight paper size: 4 3/4" x 5 3/8". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF EASTERN ARTWORK.Twentieth century. Two framed paintings on silk, 21.25"h. 15.25"w. Framed Persian miniature painting, 15.25"h. 3.5"w. Framed Thai painting on Batik cloth, 25.5"h. 18.5"w. Hand-painted Asian scroll witSee Sold Price
Sold20153 miniature portraits3 Miniature portraits including watercolor on ivory. 1st item: Portrait of a gentleman with dark hair, black coat with a ruffled white collar, gold painted cardboard mat and silver metal bezel, silk cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY.American, second quarter 19th Century. Exceedingly fine painting of a woman. Appears to be painted on ivory. All original. Open 3.25"h. 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO HAND MADE PERSIAN MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAIRSTwo hand painted pairs. Measure 4 inches and 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Framed Persian Miniature PaintingsHand painted. Framed in gold wooden frames and sealed under glass. One frame is slightly larger than the other. 9 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. (Signt)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Portrait Miniature on Ivory Housed in Enamel and Bronze FrameContinental, early 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a young lady in a dress, housed in an elaborate enameled and bronze decorative frame marked France, signed Hermandey: 3.5 x 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Art Miniature Painting, Page.Indian Miniature Painting, Page. Size 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Hand painted with Persian inscriptions. Single Page. Shipping and handling $20 within the USA and $35 for all international postage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Late 19th Century Classical MiniaturesEach image of a classical couple is painted on "French ivory"; in gilt frames. 6" x 4 3/4" ("ivory"); 8 1/4" x 6 3/4" (frames). Condition: Some fading/rubbing to edges; losses to gilt molding.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Woman with Pearls", NO EXPORT.CA$70
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Ivory Framed Miniature, 3", "Carlin, England. NO EXPORT.CA$70