Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI "VASE PEZZATO VENINI", glass vaseVASE FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI, pezzato a tessere, signed Venini Murano, Height 27 cm, Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes 20th century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as isVenini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as is condition, has crack, height is 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscribed in vibro-engraving: venini 92 FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397 VeniniItaly, c. 1951amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae7.75 w × 6 d × 8 h in (20 × 15 × 20 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 3.5 d × 9 h in (11 × 9 × 23 cm) Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 7.75 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (20 × 13 × 10 cm) Signed with three-linSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 4.5 d × 9.25 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64Fulvio Bianconi prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64 VeniniItaly, 1962polychrome patchwork glass4.25 dia × 8.5 h in (11 × 22 cm) This work is a prototype sample used to illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pezzato' vase, c. 1950Fulvio Bianconi, 'Pezzato' vase, c. 1950, H. 34.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass with fused plates of green, blue, white and deep violet glass as well as overlaid glass, green and whitSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFulvio Bianconi, Fasce Orizzontale Vase, Venini & C., 1950s€800
7 days LeftJasper52Murano/Venini, Italy. Large hand-blown ochre yellow art glass vase. Triple gourd-shaped.$650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsBallarin Italian Murano Art Glass Pezzato Decorative Bowl 8.25 Inch Style of Biaconi Venini$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800