Sold2019Miniature Derby Imari Porcelain Tea Set, 17 pcsRoyal Crown Derby (English, est. 1750). A seventeen piece traditional Imari porcelain partial tea and coffee service. Comprising of six saucers (2.375"), one mini creamer jug (1.875"), four tea cups,See Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Miniature Porcelain Tea SetDESCRIPTION: A six piece miniature porcelain tea set embellished with floral patterns and marked "Made In Occupied Japan" features the following: One teapot One tray One creamer and sugar cellar Two tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) REGAL PORCELAIN PARCEL GILT MINIATURE TEA SET(7 piece) English Regal miniature porcelain tea set, parcel gilt, pompadour pink, with polychrome floral blossom transfers, including: (1) undertray, 10"l, 7.25"w, (1) teapot, 4"h, (1) creamer, 2"h, (See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Sterling & Silver Plated ItemsIncluding English sterling silver 5-piece miniature tea set in box, 6 sterling silver and porcelain coasters, and Tiffany & Co. silver soldered dish, approx. 1 1/2" H x 7 1/4" L. Property from a NYC pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spode "Trade Winds Red" Dinnerware - 31 Pcs.An English porcelain tea set including teapot, coffee pot, two sugars, two creamers, four tea cups, four demitasse cups, eight saucers, one mug and six plates. 31 pieces. Provenance: From a Locust ValSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crown Staffordshire Ye Olde Willow Porcelain SetCrown Staffordshire (English, circa 1889-1985). A group of 19 pieces of porcelain dinnerware in the Ye Olde Willow pattern, including 8 footed cups, 8 saucers, 1 miniature doll's tea tray, 1 miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Porcelain Partial Tea setRosenthal gilt porcelain six-piece partial tea set, teapot 8 1/4" H, together with three gilt coffee cups, two (2) marked Minton. Chip on one cup and milk pitcher. Provenance: Fairfield, Connecticut cSee Sold Price
Sold2023karlsbad, Czechoslovakia porcelain Tea set after MurilloVintage Karlsbad porcelain, Czechoslovakia six piece tea set decorated with scenes after 17th century Spanish painter Bartolome Esteban Murillo's "grape and mellon eaters".< br>Approximate measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot English sterling, miniature 3 piece tea set, crumb tray, two small bows (salt ?), liquor labels,Lot English sterling, miniature 3 piece tea set, crumb tray, two small bows (salt ?), liquor labels, napkin rings, 15 troySee Sold Price
2023Outstanding English sterling silver tea / coffe set, Mappin & WebbAn outstanding quality English sterling silver six piece tea set, Sheffield silver Hallmarks, maker's marks for Mappin & Webb, letter date for 1941. All pieces marked With hallmarks as well as " MappiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver tea setEnglish six-piece sterling silver tea set with hallmark. Coffee pot. 9"h, 104 troy oz. including wood handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) English Spode Porcelain Miniature Tea Cup & Saucer SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) English Spode Copeland porcelain miniature tea cup and saucer plate set in glazed white porcelain, with green floral decorations and finished with gilded rim. Marked along the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage English Silver Heritage Plate 6-Pc Tea Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Vintage English silver plated six-piece tea spoons set. Marked with English makers hallmarks. By GH Heritage Plate. Includes presentation box. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: England DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI TIFFANY TEA SETA three piece English porcelain tea set by Royal Crown Derby in the highly sought after "Traditional Imari" pattern number 2451. This set was crafted to be retailed at Tiffany & Company. Set is to incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Miniature Tea Set & Doll Furniture.Porcelain Miniature Tea Set pieces & Doll Furniture including 2 cups and many saucers, tin eating utensils, plus 2 small doll house table lamps and metal stove Condition; all pieces have some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX PIECE HEREND PORCELAIN TEA SETHEREND ROTHSCHILD BIRD TEA POT, TWO CREAMERS AND SUGARS, LEAF DISH. ALL MARKED. LID HAS UNDERNEATH CHIP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six-Piece English Silver Plate Tea SetEnglish silver plate tea set, including three tea or coffee pots, two creamers, and one sugar, all with repousse design, by Sheffield. [Largest: 9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURYA THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY, comprising one circular plate with handles, one square bowl, thirteen plates, one sugar bowl, one box, fourteen saSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Royal Crown Derby Miniature Tea SetEnglish 20th Century Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Miniature Tea Set with Silver Sugar Spoon. Miniature Spoon Marked "Sterling." Tray Measures approx 7.5" w x 6"l. Provenance: Directly from consigner. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WORCESTER BLUE IVY MOTIF PORCELAIN 17-PIECE TEA SET,ENGLISH WORCESTER BLUE IVY MOTIF PORCELAIN 17-PIECE TEA SET, each having transfer vine decoration with gilt accents, comprising a flower-shaped tray, a globular-form teapot, a covered sugar, a creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Piece miniature English hallmarked silver tea set,(4) Piece miniature English hallmarked silver tea set, together with a Mexican silver tray, tea set weighs .61 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Piece Limoges Porcelain Miniature Tea Set4 Piece Limoges Porcelain Miniature Tea Set. Each piece features vignettes of a courtship scene. Includes two teapots, one plate and one compote. Compote measures 1 inch x 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIX PIECE PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SETSIX PIECE PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SET TEA POT, CREAMER AND SUGAR, (2) CUPS AND (2) SAUCERS AND TRAY - SOLID GOLD WITH COLORFUL FLORAL DECOR - GOLD ARROW MARK ON BASESee Sold Price
Sold20236pc ENGLISH SHEFFIELD PLATE TEA SET WITH PLATTERA six piece English Sheffield silver plate tea set. Each piece with a repousse floral scrolled leaf design. Platter with similar chasework pattern. Set is to include a teapot (7 7/8"), teapot with burSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10