Sold2015Pr. CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLSA pair of 20th century Chinese hand painted enameled Rose Medallion centerpiece bowls depicting Palace courtyard scene over gilt ground. Red calligraphy hallmarks to bottom. Measures approx. 6 1/2" heSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Scalloped Center BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Scalloped Center Bowl 19th century, porcelain center bowl with scalloped rim, hand painted with alternating reserves of elegant figures in courtyards and imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Center BowlLarge porcelain center / punch bowl decorated in typical Rose Medallion motifs, unmarked, 6.5" h. x 15.75". Condition: Minor loss to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Import Porcelain Rose Medallion VasesPr Chinese Import Porcelain Rose Medallion Vases. Flared bottoms with bulbous center and rimmed tops. Unsigned. Both with significant restoration. Measures 12-1/2" H x 8-1/4" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion Centerpiece Bowl, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Chinese export rose medallion porcelain center bowl with fine hand decorated with enamels throughout interior and exterior with C scroll bordered medallions containing scenes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl & ChargerAn early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain center bowl and charger. Rounded forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scene with Gilded detail. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLChinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain oval center bowl, late 19th to early 20th century, having enamel decoration with alternating reserves with birds, florals and court scenes, with French gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Rose Medallion Center BowlLarge Famille Rose porcelain bowl, circa 1870. Decorated with figures, flowers and birds. Great Size. Resting on carved teak base. Size 15.75 dia X 6.75 HSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a round center bowl, a scalloped square bowl, and an scalloped oval serving platter with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pr Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain BowlsIncludes two (2) hand painted porcelain bowls, one with a round shape, the other with an oval form. One decorated with two (2) alternating panels inside and out with figural court scenes and bird andSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOWL with scallopedCHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION BOWL with scalloped rim and butterflies center. Condition: good with only minor normal wear. Ht. 5 1/8" Dia. 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces Chinese Qing Rose Medallion Porcelain WareIncluding two fish plates, one soup bowl and a center piece. Largest tray measuring L 16.5 W 13.5 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) Pcs Chinese Porcelain(7) Pcs Chinese Porcelain c/o pr Mandarin plates, 1 cracked in half; pr Rose Medallion small plates; 2 bowls; and pedestal dish, largest 9-3/4" diameter, bowl has hairline crack and repairs to rim, reSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Center Bowl w/ Figural ScenesChinese, 19th century Qing Dynasty (1644-1912), possibly earlier. A porcelain famille rose deep welled center bowl with floral medallion to center and band of gilt floral decoration to interior rim, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, Circa 1850. Painted in famille rose enamels in the center with a view of court figures in and before a pavilion, the interior and exterior sides surSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Blue Porcelain Bowls; Guangxu MarksPr Chinese Underglaze Blue painted Porcelain Bowls with the insides with a design of objects hanging from branches and a center medallion of three rams; the bases with underglaze blue Guangxu Marks. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 2 AQUA & 2 YELLOW GROUNDGroup of four Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowls comprising two aqua blue and two yellow ground with floral and ruyi borders and interior center medallions. All with six character mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Qing Famille Porcelain Bowl w ScenesChinese 19th century Qing Dynasty porcelain bowl. A delicate famille rose deep welled center bowl with floral medallion to center and band of intricate gilt floral decoration to interior rim. The exteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Dishes, PrPair of Chinese Export rose medallion porcelain covered dishes, probably 19th century, decorated with scenes of birds and flowers to the lid and bowl, unmarked. 5.5” H x 9.5” W x 8” D. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Eggshell Porcelain BowlsDepicting eight Immortals in medallions. Four characters seal mark on the underside. Reads: Great Qing Qian Long Production. Early 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWL, polychrome enamel decoration with gilded accents having center medallion to interior, border of butterflies and flowers to inner and outerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19C Rose Medallion Porcelain Cups & Plates17 Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelains: 5 single handled teacups in various shapes, a small bowl, and 11 small Plates or saucers, 5 early plates with various detailed Figure Centers. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE IRON RED GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINPair of Chinese Iron Red ground Famille Rose porcelain bowls. Each decorated with florals and Buddhist symbols to exterior. Interior depicts five bats surrounding central medallion. Each marked to undSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. ROSE MEDALLION COVERED BOWLChinese 19th C. rose medallion porcelain covered bowl. Cover is decorated with four registers: two with figures and two with birds and flowers. Dish is decorated on both inside and outside. Center medSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby Ground Porcelain 'Landscapes' Bowls, 20th Century 近$1,000