Sold202446040: Charles William Dahlgreen (American, 1864-1955) Charles William Dahlgreen (American, 1864-1955) The Proposal, circa 1926 Oil on canvas 42 x 48 inches (106.7 x 121.9 cm) Signed lower right: DahlgreSee Sold Price
Sold2016SKILLING, William. Oil on Canvas. Two Playful DogsSigned lower right. From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 36" high x 48" wide. Condition: Good, craquelure, toned varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2018NICHOLS, William. Oil on Canvas. Flower Garden.Signed lower left. William Nichols (American, b. 1942). From a Greenwich, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 50" high x 75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sonntag oil canvas Woodland StreamSonntag, William Louis (American, 1822-1900), Woodland Stream, oil on canvas, 14.25 x 22 inches, signed lower left W. L. Sonntag, framed in a Hudson River style gilded wood frame measuring 21 x 28.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015THORNLEY, William. Oil on Canvas. British ShipsNear the Coast. Signed lower right. William Thornley (British, act.1858/61-1898). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Unframed. Good condition with craquelure and stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "Under the Umbrella"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "Under the Umbrella", 39.5" x 39.5", framed 51.5" x 51.5" O7170See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Dwight William Tryon Oil CanvasBeautiful John Elwood Bundy oil board. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1853 - 1933. Part of the The Richmond School of Indiana painters and Richmond's premier artist, John BundySee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Dwight William Tryon Oil CanvasBeautiful Dwight William Tryon oil canvas, 26 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1849 - 1925. One of America's first Tonalist* painters and much influenced by the Barbizon School* of pSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH, William. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed lower left, artist's nameplate on frame. William Keith (b. Scotland, active in California,1838 - 1911). From a Garwood, NJ home. - Dimensions: 12.25' high x 14.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoyt, William, oil on canvas "Pinky - Port Clyde"Hoyt, William (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Pinky - Port Clyde", image 15" x 23", framed 23" x 32", O839See Sold Price
Sold2018MEYEROWITZ, William. Oil on Canvas "ShadySigned lower right. William Meyerowitz (American, 1887 - 1981). - Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "La Terrasse"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "La Terrasse", 1997, Image 39" square, framed 49" square, O4102See Sold Price
Sold2018FORAUER, William. Oil on Canvas. Girl withElephants. Signed lower right. William Forauer (American, 20th C). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank William Cuprien Oil CanvasAttributed to Frank William Cuprien, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24 x 31 in Biography: Frank Cuprien was born in Brooklyn, New York on August 23, 1871. His aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "Summer in Verzy"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "Summer in Verzy", 1998, Image 38.25" x 51", framed 47" x 59", O4585See Sold Price
Sold2019Michaut, William, oil on canvas "May in the Garden"Michaut, William (French, b 1947), oil on canvas "May in the Garden" (J1700), 32" x 39.5", framed 41" x 48.5" O7185See Sold Price
Sold2016PASKELL, William. Oil on Canvas. Harbor Scene.Signed lower left. William Paskell (American, 1866 - 1951). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 20.25" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEYEROWITZ, William. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of aMan. Signed lower right. William Meyerowitz (American, active in New York, 1887 - 1981). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 16.5" high x 13.5" wide. Condition: Good, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2024David A. Williams Oil on Canvas Aspen GlowDavid A. Williams (American, 1969 - ) Aspen Glow Oil on Canvas Signed on lower left corner. Measuring H 41 W 31 in Portraying a landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2015WARREN WILLIAMS OIL ON CANVASWARREN WILLIAMS (BRITISH, 1863-1918), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18'', W 30'', COASTAL HARBOR:Signed lower right; gilt frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert B. Williams Oil on Canvas PaintingDeer hunter in Adirondack Guide Boat. Overall size 42 1/2" x 30 1/2" , Dark painting in a lemon gilt frame. Signed lower right illegible.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Scott Williams, oil on canvasHarvey Scott Williams, oil on canvas, Harvey Scott Williams (American, 1927-1987), Surrealist Still-Life, signed "Harvey" lower right, 40"h x 26"w (canvas), 46"h x 41"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. WILLIAMS OIL ON CANVASH. WILLIAMS OIL ON CANVAS H 8" W 16" LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Bailey "The Williams" Oil on CanvasAmerican artist. Signed by artist. Overall with frame 31" high x 38" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "DR WILLIAM REESE BRESSE 1ST HUSBAND OF MARY A. PATTERSON, MATTISON NY" 10 1/2" X 8$100
3 days LeftFellowsWilliam Marshall Brown oil on canvas portrait of his wife, May Marshall BrownPreview Only
3 days LeftJasper52Antique British Oil Painting Portrait of William Shakespeare Fine Oil on Canvas$1,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Prince Gilbert of Wales Kings and Queens Series$3,800
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Wendt (American, 1865-1946) Oil on Canvas$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William Bromley$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed Painting$600
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER, "BERLIN, NY" LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS 22" X 38"$2,000