Sold2022[Literature] Sancho, Ignatius Letters of the Late Ignatius Sancho, an African. In Two Volumes. To[Literature] Sancho, Ignatius Letters of the Late Ignatius Sancho, an African. In Two Volumes. To Which are Prefixed, Memoirs of His Life. A rare first edition of writer, abolitionist, and composer, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Wartan Mahokian - Oil - Aivazovsky Pupil - ArmenianWartan Mahokian (1869-1937) - Armenian, Ottoman, Turkish - Oil on Canvas - Friend and pupil of Ivan Aivazovsky. Studied under Ivan Aivazovsky in 1894. Mahokian’s auction record high is $43,000 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Haubensak, Feuer und Eisen (Tetras no. 15)Pierre Haubensak Feuer und Eisen (Tetras no. 15) 1989oil on canvas 63.125 h × 45.125 w in (160 × 115 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Fleuer und Eisen Haubensak 89 Tetras 15'See Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung von 32 Tsuba Japan. Eisen. 32 Tsuba inSammlung von 32 Tsuba Japan. Eisen. 32 Tsuba in unterschiedlichen Formen, Grössen und Dekorelementen. Tlw. mit Gold, Silber, Kupfer oder Messing eingelegt, durchbrochen gearbeitet oder mit reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Pupil desk, 1970's Bieffeplast Italy. Drafting table with swing out drawers. Made inJoe Colombo, Pupil desk, 1970's Bieffeplast Italy. Drafting table with swing out drawers. Made in Japan Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 45.25 inches: D: 23.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus aufKästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf ausgeschnittenem Sockel. Front und Rückseite mit geschnittenen Auflagen. Eckspickel mit Dreipass-Motiven. Flacher Klappdeckel mit beweglichem TrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. GlasstempelLot: 4 Petschaften 18./19.Jh. Eisen-, bzw. Glasstempel in 14K-Goldfassungen. Verschiedene Schnittdekors mit Figuren und Lettern. H 2,2/ 2,7/ 2,7 cm. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Prints, Eisen, Hokusai(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Keisai Eisen (1790-1848), "Shiojiri Shuku" from the "Kisokaido" series; Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849), "Great Wave off Kanagawa" from the "36 Views of Fuji" seriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne, wooden doll, around 1800, 50 cm, dark, glass eyes without pupil, nose in front isQueen Anne, wooden doll, around 1800, 50 cm, dark, glass eyes without pupil, nose in front is broken, wood, painting more recent, wood body, jointed wood legs, fabric upper arms, wood arms, clothes olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zaragoza (1925) "Still life with figs in a basket".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner . 46 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF pupil, 26 cm, small silver button, longSTEIFF pupil, 26 cm, small silver button, long stretched F, felt, with seam at the middle of head, shoe button eyes, mohair, original clothes, felt with small places with faults, c. 1920, used, good GSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848)"The Itahana Station on the Kisokaido" woodcut 9 1/4 x 14 inches (sheet). 14 x 19 1/2 inches (mat overall) Condition: Laid, foxing, Temp No 6451See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pupil of Gilbert Stuart (American 1755 - 1828)A Pupil of Gilbert Stuart (American 1755 - 1828), late 18th century/early 19th century, "Thomas G." (possibly Grosvenor) portrait of a young boy, oil on canvas, 24 1/2" x 20" Wadsworth Atheneum labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schweres Vorhängeschloss Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen.Schweres Vorhängeschloss Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Dreieckiges, verstärktes Gehäuse. Hervorstehende Eingerichtshülse. Mit Kette und Schlüssel. H 16 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kleine ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Eisen, Figures and Sheep in a Landscape(Flemish, 1695-1778), signed "F. Eisen" lower left Overall: 6-1/2"h x 7-1/2"w Sight: 4"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Don Quichotte et Sancho PanzaManner of Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Don Quichotte et Sancho Panzaoil on canvas, bears signature at lower left, presented in a later frame retaining the label for Edo Ullrich of Zagreb, CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikeda EISEN (1790-1848): Beauty on a dockArtist: Ikeda EISEN (1790-1848) Title: Beauty on a dock Publisher: Omi-ya Heihachi Date: 1830s Medium: Woodblock print Size/Format: oban (c.14 1/4" x 9 1/2") Condition: Good impression, color and condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keisai Eisen Courtesan Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Keisai Eisen (1790-1867) Title: "Courtesan with Attendants" Date: ca1830 (original print) Image Size: 10 1/8 x 14 3/4 Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Impression: Very Fine. Skillfully executeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman watercolor Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, watercolor, ink and ink wash, 13.25 x 19.25 inches, signed Kopman lower left, Provenance: G. David Thompson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mignonette, fix inset black eyes without pupil, closed mouth, marked No. 3.3 bisque body,French Mignonette, fix inset black eyes without pupil, closed mouth, marked No. 3.3 bisque body, movable arms and legs, modelled shoes and socks, 17 cm, old clothes, extremely expressive German DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil.Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil. Eisen/900 Silber. Neun Bandglieder mit durchbrochenen Vierpassmotiven. Verschluss mit Kopf des Apollo von Belvedere. Verbindungsösen neuer. L 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon School Oil On Canvas Painting 19th C Pupil Of Corot "BOUVAINCOURT PARIS"Oil On Canvas Painting 19th C Pupil Of Corot "BOUVAINCOURT PARIS". Frame Measures 25" X 32 1/4", Sight 18.5" X 25". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE SANCHO GONZALEZ Morata de Jalón, Zar (1925) "Still life of figs in a bowl".Oil on canvasSigned on the lower left side. 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Türzieher Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Ovaler GriffringTürzieher Deutsch, Renaissance. Eisen. Ovaler Griffring mit Aufsatz. Ausgehauen, getrieben und ziseliert. Halbfigur einer Meerjungfrau umgeben von Rankenwerk. Rosette wohl ergänzt. H 24 cm. - AltersSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.$350
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho VII (1194-1234) Dinero ND€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre. Sancho el Sabio (1150-1194) Dinero ND, Navarre€10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso. Don Quixote & Sancho. Vintage Original Lithograph. Great Condition. 22 x 18.5 inches.$550