Sold2020Jean Jansem; Print of Man & Pots, SignedJean Jansem (French, 1920–2013); Mixed Media Print of Man & Pots, Signed with "épreuve d'artiste" in pencil, matted and framed. Height of art 14 inches (35.5 cm.) X width of art 10 1/2 inches (26.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem Lithograph Print. Harlequin.Jean Jansem Lithograph Print. Harlequin. Dimensions: Height: 32.5 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 2.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH, 1920-2013).Mother and child. Print. Sign/ed lower right in pencil. Stamped lower left. Edition 85/200 lower left. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.5" h x 21" w. Frame: 24" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN JANSEM (French/American. 1920-2013)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r. Artist's Print. Image measuring 25" by 18". Sheet measuring 29 1/2" by 21". Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem (1920-2013, French)Still life, 1960 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Jansem; partial title on a label affixed verso 38" H x 77" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH, 1920-2013).Mother and Children. Large oil on canvas. Signed and dated 58 lower left. From a Morristown, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 57.5" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM Original OIL PAINTING on CANVAS Female Signed Framed Art LARGEThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: The Fish MarketMedium: oil painting on canvasSize: 45&See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem Painting(French, 1920-2013) Girl with a Flowering Branch, signed lower right "Jansem", oil on canvas, 39-1/2 x 19-3/4 in.; mid century frame, 44-1/8 x 24-5/8 in. . Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Untitled Signed top right, oil on canvas. (25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.1 x 52.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013)Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Oil on Canvas, Seated Lady. Signed lower right. Measures 45" H, 35" W; frame measures 53" H, 42-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem (1920-2013, France, Armenia) "Personages"Jean Jansem (1920-2013, France, Armenia) "Personages" oil on canvas, 25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Still Life, oil on canvasJean JansemFrench, (1920-2013)Still Lifeoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.29 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "SeatedJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Seated Boy". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 25-3/4", frame measures 38" x 34-1/4". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4000-$6000See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem Original O/C Ragdoll PaintingJean Jansem (French-Armenian, 1920-2013) original oil on canvas painting untitled featuring a ragdoll on a chair with still life scene. The painting was purchased in the 1960's directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) TheresaJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Theresa Signed bottom right, titled on stretcher verso, oil on canvas.Executed in 1973. (45 x 34 1/2 in. (114.3 x 87.6cm)) Provenance Wally FindlaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem Oil Painting On Canvas Original Female Portrait Signed Art FramedThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: Le Mende Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 18.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN JANSEM (FRANCE/ARMENIA, 1920-2013)"Personages sur Fond Rouge, oil on canvas, signed 'Jansem' lower right, titled verso, depicting a woman in the foreground and multiple figures interacting in front of a red background, in a metallic pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem Original Oil Painting on Canvas SignedThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Jean Jansem Authentic & original oil painting on canvas, saturated with bold coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean JansemTitle: Femmes Au MarcheMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au CitronsJean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au Citrons Signed Jansem (ll); titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches (38 x 55.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot Young Woman with a Mandolin Framed Print 15in x 16in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean Auguste-Dominique Ingres Princess De Broglie Custom Framed Print 13in x 11in$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)