Sold2024Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957)Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), "La Loteria I: Angel", 1989, toned and hand-painted gelatin silver print, pencil-signed and inscribed en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 19 7/8 in., framed, overall 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Boubat (French, 1923-1999) L'Arbre et la Poule,Edward Boubat (French, 1923-1999) L'Arbre et la Poule, 1950 gelatin silver print signed in ink lower right (recto) and inscribed, titled, and dated (verso) 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Property from the GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Native-Americana] Curtis, Edward S. The Vanishing Race-Navajo[Native-Americana] Curtis, Edward S. The Vanishing Race-Navajo 1904, printed later. Gelatin silver border print. Signed by Curtis, bottom right, "Curtis/L.A."; signed in the negative, bottom left, "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) Floating Aphrodite, c. 1920Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952)Floating Aphrodite, c. 1920Blue toned gelatin silver print, flush-mounted and printed c. 1920, signed in ink and 'LA' copyright credit on the recto.image/ flush-mount: 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward S Curtis Canon de Chelly Photographic PrintEdward S. Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Canon de Chelly. Signed CURTIS L.A. at bottom right of image. Provenance statement and Curtis Studios label on reverse. Framed. Sight: 10.75 in.(27.3cm) H x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Meneeley, (3) portfolios of signed printsEdward Meneeley, (3) portfolios of signed prints, Edward Meneeley (American, 1927-2012), "Tender Buttons" by Gertrude Stein, Teuscher Editions, 1965, #4/50, 10 initialed and dated electrostatic (photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Framed Print "La Ruse" w COAMarc Chagall Hand Signed and Framed Print "La Ruse de Dorcon" with Herman Darvick Certificate Stating that the Signature is Authentic. Framed measures 31 inches x 26 inches, art measures 12 inches x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949, lithograph on wove paper, from an edition of 2500 published by Andre Sauret, Paris, Bloch 600; 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981, lithograph on paper, numbered, signed, and dated L/L, "29/100 Zuniga 1981;" 29 3/4" x 22", framed 39 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2024LA 11 (Angel ORTIZ): LA Rock - Oil PaintingUrban graffiti artwork by LA 11 (AKA Angel Ortiz), comprising a painting in white oil paint on a dark background board in a custom painted frame. [Art: 19" H x 23" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Ortiz LA2 b.1967 Urban Graffiti Art PaintingAngel Ortiz (LA II, LA2) (American, born 1967). An original painting on canvas. Titled, "#0079 Tag Pink and Blues," produced 2011. A colorful work painted with geometric shapes, lines and curved patteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley - La Gondola SofaEdward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa Model 5719. Dimensions 31.5x109x36 seat height-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$1,800(3 bids)
1119 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Summertime Custom Framed Print 20in x 15in Black Ornate Frame$10
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Platinum Print Ca. 1920, "Ramiel in His Attic", H 9" W 8"$100
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Chenille Verte. Coree (#35)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Purruche Morte. Celebes (#105)., Woodblock print, 18.5"$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)