Sold2015VINTAGE WOODEN CROQUET WITH BALLS, MALLETS, ANDVINTAGE WOODEN CROQUET WITH BALLS, MALLETS, AND CARRYING CASE, SKU9306See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage wooden croquet setVintage wooden croquet set. 3 mallets & 13 wooden balls. Mallets are 21 1/2"l, 31"l & 31 3/8"l Balls range from 3-3 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden Croquet SetVintage Wooden Croquet Set. Set includes six mallets, six painted wooden balls, and three metal hoops. Some fading and chipping of paint and wooden finishes has occurred due to age. Set also comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Croquet Game Set for Restoration HardwareVintage Restoration Hardware wooden croquet set. Beautifully crafted set includes, six hardwood long handled mallets, six multi colored balls, two hardwood stakes and nine white painted metal wickets.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Croquet SetVintage croquet set in wooden crate with eight mallets, nine balls, three posts, and a grouping of wire hoops "Croquet set 4732" - items appear to be in good condition but have paint loss and needs toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Croquet Game SetVintage croquet game, to include six wooden mallets and balls of corresponding colors, metal hoops and wheeled travel trolley 35"h x 20"w x 8"d/ trolley We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CROQUET SIX PLAYERS SET MALLETS AND BALLSA vintage croquet set for six players. The set includes six wooden mallets and balls of different color, eight wickets, and a stand. The game consists in hitting the balls with a mallet through hoopsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JAQUES LONDON CROQUET SET IN WOODEN BOXVintage John Jaques & Son Limited, London English croquet set in original wooden crate box. Set is to include 4 mallets, one goal stake, 6 wickets, four wooden painted balls in original box, 4 wicketSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BRITISH CROQUET SETVINTAGE BRITISH CROQUET SETEngland, early to mid-20th century, wood. Mallets shafts balls wickets; all in original wooden case.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wood Croquet Set Set includes Stand, sixSet includes Stand, six mallets, 5 wooden balls. And white Wood goal posts. In Stand measures 25 by 15 by 7 inches. Property of Bedford EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Wooden Croquet Mallets & BallsSet of 5 Wooden croquet mallets & Balls. 5 Mallets painted blue, green, orange, red and black and 6 corresponding balls. Missing yellow color Mallet. Mallets are 25 inches long. Moderate wearing to woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 9 vintage toysGroup of 9 vintage toys including: wood rabbit on iron wheels, cloth doll, unusual 12"T mohair bear with glass eyes (never had arms), 2 wooden croquet balls, cloth lithographed cat, composition turkeySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Croquet Set Vintage colorful wood croquet setVintage colorful wood croquet set with stand, goal spikes and rings, 6 mallets six balls and spikes . Label for Lawnplay.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Jacques Croquet Set Height of box 10 1/2 xVintage Jacques Croquet Set the green painted wood box reading "Jacques Croquet London, Made in England for Abercrombie & Fitch, New York", the set includes four mallets, four balls, cast iron wicketsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage John Jaques Croquet SetVintage John Jaques & Son, London Croquet Set in pine crate, c/o (4) mallets, (4) balls, (9) wickets, (8) flags, (2) goal pegs, crate is 10-1/2" x 7-1/4" x 43-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage/Antique Child’s Croquet SetVintage/Antique Child’s Croquet Set Wood Croquet Set with painted details, set includes box, four mallets, four balls, two pegs, and five metal arches. Some surface wear appropriate to age. Box measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Eclipse croquet setAntique English Eclipse croquet set in wooden box. 5 mallets, 1 post, 8 balls. 5.5"h x 34.5"l x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Croquet Mallots and BallsSummer time game, lawn game, group Lot includes oversized carved wooden mallets with hand forged applied brass detailing and ribbed grips, set includes 8 Painted Wooden balls, carry case is new, malleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES & SON ENGLISH CROQUET SETcomplete set with hand painted box and additional pamphlets and paperwork; comprising four wooden mallets (37" long); 4 balls (3 1/2" dia.); 1 painted wood center peg (23 1/2" long); 4 painted wood peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden Croquet Set on Wheeled Pull CartVintage Wooden Croquet Set on Wheeled Pull Cart. Includes Rules Book. Barely used. Measures 37 x 10 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden Croquet SetVintage Wooden Croquet Set. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 27 x 18 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden Croquet Set CompleteVintage Wooden Croquet Set Complete in good condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Croquet Game Set. Painted stand, 6 Mallet, 4 Balls and 9 metal wickets.$30
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Vintage Porcelain Doll Statue Chinese Vintage Porcelain Doll Statue holding a wooden stick$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Hand Carved Chinese Green Jade Revolving Puzzle Ball$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.TARNSPIL Danish Teak Tower Game. Game by Piet Hein for Skjode Skjern DENMARK. 28 dark wooden balls,$50