Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOLD SURVAGE ETCHINGLeopold Survage (1879-1968) Pencil signed and numbered 9/90 color etching. 9.5" x 6.75" (plate) and 21" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. 6 Signed Prints.Two woodblock prints, 4 etchings including two identical drypoints. All pencil signed, some numbered. Leopold Survage (French, 1879 - 1968). From the Madison Ave estate of New York gallerist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HO KAN Senza titolo, 1968HO KAN 1932 Senza titolo, 1968 Ceramica diametro cm. 24,5 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017AA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticitàdi Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Leopold Survage after Cubist French woman€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHEINEKEN. Lucidum Prospectivae Speculum, Das ist: Ein heller Spiegel der Perspective.€2,500
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal 1968 Beatles Paul McCartney P10 Original Animation Drawing Framed$10(1 bid)