Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 45/150 in pencil 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Size 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 40/90 in pencil 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Size 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 55/90 in pencil 22 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Size 22 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 49/80 in pencil 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Size 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio 1970 original lithograph Untitled XXVIDorazio, Piero (Italian, 1927-2005), Untitled XXVI, 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 28.5 x 38.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered 37/80, with Erker Presse St Gallen blindstamp, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint,Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint, 1970Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (2 Compositions), Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper Italy, 1960 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Each signed and dated ‘Dorazio /60’ as well as inscribed ‘e/a’ in crayon Artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) EtchingTitle: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Etching Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated, indicated as an artist's proof Date: 1964 Maker: Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datataPIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datata e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000