Sold2023Oil on Board Monogrammed AG (Alf Glenne), 8 1/8 x 11 1/4", "Black Boat".Oil on Board Monogrammed AG (Alf Glenne), 8 1/8 x 11 1/4", "Black Boat".See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin, American (1922-2000), untitled figures, woodcut on paper, 11 1/4" x 8", 18" x 14"Leonard Baskin American (1922-2000) untitled figures woodcut on paper signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: A highly respected draftsman, printmaker, teacher, and sculptor, LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Rockwell, Am. b. 1917, Shore View, BoothbayFRED ROCKWELL Am. b. 1917 Shore View, Boothbay Harbor, 1961 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 11 15/16" x 15 7/8" actual, 14 11/16" x 18 5/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Portland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Assembly on Bronze Plinth Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 11 x 15 1/8 x 11 1/4".Bronze Assembly on Bronze Plinth Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 11 x 15 1/8 x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pottery Bird Dioramas Monogrammed EL (Edith Lansdowne), Larger 6 1/8 x 11 1/4 x 9 1/4" (chips not2 Pottery Bird Dioramas Monogrammed EL (Edith Lansdowne), Larger 6 1/8 x 11 1/4 x 9 1/4" (chips notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Excellent Natural Apatite cat's Eye - 10.26 ctNo Reserve! Item: Excellent Natural Apatite cat's Eye - 10.26 ct Color/Clarity: Semi -Transparent Loose gemstone Carat Weight: 10.26 Size (mm): 14.50 x 11.18 x 8.05 Oval - Jharkhand Shipping: WorldwidSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Brass Urn with Weighted Base, 11 1/8" x 14" x 8 3/4".19th C. Brass Urn with Weighted Base, 11 1/8" x 14" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Pencil Signed Color Block PrintIllegibly Pencil Signed (lower left) Color Block Print. Numbers "3/50" and "58." in pencil lower right. Image size 6" x 11-¼" (15cm x 18-½cm), sheet size 8-½" x 13" (22cm x 33-½cm). Appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022mid century Picasso lithograph "the gourmet"dimensions 14 1/2" x 11" condition very good light matt foxing 8" x 11" image size a beautiful period lithograph print after oil painting 1901 " the gourmet" from limited edition blue & rose period poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Telefunken Gavotte Short Wave Radio, 11 7/8" x 18 1/4" x 8", Circa 1958/59.Vintage Telefunken Gavotte Short Wave Radio, 11 7/8" x 18 1/4" x 8", Circa 1958/59.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Picture FramesFour Sterling Silver Picture Frames, includes: 11" x 14" plain, Deco 10" x 12 1/2" ribbed and diamond etched, 9" x 11 3/4" ribbed and diamond etched, 9" x 11 3/4" ribbed and floral etched and 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Wooden Rustic Stools 18 7/8"H, 12" x 11 1/2"(top), 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"(base) /3pc. Lot of Wooden Rustic Stools 18 7/8"H, 12" x 11 1/2"(top), 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"(base) / 19 3/4"H, 12" x 11 3/4"(top), 17 1/2" x 16"(base) / 16 3/4"H, 15 1/4" x 14"(top), 12 1/2" x 13"(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshi Kambara Etching Mitsubishi Warehouse, KobeArtist: Hiroshi Kambara Mitsubishi Warehouse, Kobe Pencil signed "H. Kambara" in the lower right Etching Plate measures 7 x 14 1/8 on 11 x 18 1/4 inch medium weight watermarked wove type paper. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt/Fluted Cove Frame - 14 1/8 x 11 1/8Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 18 in. (07-235) (325) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Eastlake - 14 1/8 x 11 1/8American Eastlake Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 17 in. (93-100) (106) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European School Gilt Frame - 14 1/8 x 11Antique European School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in. (08-151) (95) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection prSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1910 - 14 1/8 x 11 1/8American 1910 Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 13 in. (99-85) (97) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Keller. Open Cut -. 1938. Lithograph.Keller, Charles (American 1914 - 2006). Open Cut - 6th Avenue Subway. 1938. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil. 20 prints. Plate: 14 1/8" x 11 3/8". Sheet: 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Remenick (American 1923-1999) Two Oils/BoardTwo still lifes, both depicting fish on a table, both signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 8" x 11" and 10" x 11 3/4"; the frames 11" x 14" and 16 1/8" x 18 1/4". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Leon Gerome (1824-1904) FrenchCLEOPATRA BEFORE JULIUS CESAR, pencil drawing on paper, sight 11 ¼ x 8 ¼”, frame 18 ½ x 15 ½” with glass. Provenance: Collins Fine Art Ltd. New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Antique Asian Champleve LampsSet of 4 Antique Asian Champleve Lamps. Lamps range in size measuring left to right; 14"t x 4.5", 21" t x 8", 18" t x 5.5", & 11.5" t x 5". All lamps appear to have been originally vases, altered intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Dom...CUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Domestic Scene). N.d. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed 18 ½ x 16”. Sight 11 ¼ x 8 ¾”. Some painSee Sold Price
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Moss Quartz 18.84 Ct. Oval Cabochon Shape 16.4 x 14.8 Mm. Unheated Gemstone$1
Oct 01BidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Rock Me Ever MM 2way Shoulder Bag Leather Taurillon Women's Gray M56094$5