Sold2015MY, 5th series, RM 500. PMG AU 55 EPQMalaysia, 1982-84, 5th series, RM 500, ZV 0374873, Printer: BWC, TanM57, KNB30. PMG AU 55 EPQ 马来西亚, 1982-84年, 第5系列, 500令吉, ZV 0374See Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIA 5th Series RM1 1982-84 Specimen ProofMALAYSIA 5th Series RM1 1982-84 Specimen Proof AA0000000 (KNB24d) PMG 65 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIA 5th Series ND (1982-84) RM1 Millionth NumberMALAYSIA 5th Series ND (1982-84) RM1 Millionth Number AN1000000. PMG 64See Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia $50 1982-84 PMG Gem UNC66EPQMalaysia $50, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.25a), serial no. VK 0000001, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia $100 1982-84 replacement PMGMalaysia $100, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.29d), serial no. ZZ 0053009, replacement note, PMG Choice AU58EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia 2x$5 1982-84 PMG Choice UNC64Malaysia $5, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.25b (old no. KNB.25a)), serial nos. NB 1000001, NC 1000001, binary-radar-rotator serial numbers, both graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia 3x$20 1982-84 PMGMalaysia $20, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.27b), serial nos. TB 3982093 to 095, 3 consecutive notes, all graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia 2x$5 1982-84 replacement PMGMalaysia $5, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.25d (old no. KNB.25c)), serial nos. NZ 0006281 to 282, 2 consecutive replacement notes, both graded PMG Choice UNC63. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia 2x$5 1982-84 replacement PMGMalaysia $5, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.25d (old no. KNB.25c)), serial nos. NZ 0006283 to 284, 2 consecutive replacement notes, both graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia $10 1982-84 1st prefix PMGMalaysia $10, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.26a (old no. KNB.26b)), serial no. PA 3432563, 1st prefix, PMG Superb Gem UNC67EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia $20 1982-84 $20 1986-95 PMGMalaysia $20, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.27a), serial no. TA 6058646, 1st prefix; $20, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, (KNB.35b), serial no. TG 9767346; both graded PMGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia $20 1982-84 last prefix PMGMalaysia $20, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.27e), serial no. TE 6441980, last prefix, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malaysia $50 1982-84 1st prefix PMGMalaysia $50, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.28a (old no. KNB.28b)), serial no. VA 3571616, 1st prefix, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Malaysia $1-RM10 1982-2012 PMGMalaysia $1, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.24f (old no. KNB.24d)), serial no. AX 7926307; RM10, (2012), 12th series, sign. Zeti Aziz, (KNB.71c), serial no. ZA 0085815, replacement note;See Sold Price
Sold2017MALAYSIA RM1 1982-84 Solid AB44444445th Series: RM1 1982-84 Solid no. AB4444444 (KNB24a) PMG 64.See Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 5th series, RM 1, prefix AA~AZ, 24pcs complete.Malaysia, 1982-84, 5th series, RM 1, prefix AA~AZ (AI and AO not issue), 24pcs complete, Printer: BWC, Tan M50. AU/UNC 马来西亚, 1982-84年, 第5系列, 1&#See Sold Price
Sold2015MY, 5th series, RM 1, replacement consecutive pair, UNCMalaysia, 1982-84, 5th series, RM 1, replacement, consecutive pair, BA 0604817-18, Printer: BWC, TanM50c. UNC. 2pcs 马来西亚, 1982-84年, 第5系列, 1ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia 8x$20 1982-84 EF-AUMalaysia $20, (1982-84), 5th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.27d), serial no. TD 7293901 to 908, 8 consecutive notes, phs., some with stains, EF-AU. (8)See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia, 5th seriesMalaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 1, BH 0000001-10, consecutive nos 10pcs, KNB24f. 马来西亚, 第5系列, 1982-84年, 1令吉, BH 0000001-10, ŰSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia, 5th seriesMalaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 1, AV1000001; AV2000002; AV3000003; AV4000004; AV5000005; AU6000006; AR7000007; AV8000008; AU9000009; KNB24b. Total 9pcs 马来西亚, 第5&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Malaysia, 5th seriesMalaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 5, ND 1000001, last prefix, KNB25c. AU-UNC 马来西亚, 第5系列, 1982-84年, 5令吉, ND 1000001, 最ࡧSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 5th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 100, ZA 4184564-568, first prefix, consecutive nos 5pcs, KNB29a. AU-UNC 马来西亚, 第5系列, 1982-84年, 100令×See Sold Price
Sold2017MY, 5th series, RM 5, ND8000008Malaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 5, Last prefix, ND8000008, KNB25c 马来西亚, 第5系列, 1982-84年, 5令吉, 最后序号, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017MY, 5th series, RM 5, NA8000008Malaysia, 5th series, 1982-84, RM 5, First prefix, NA8000008, KNB25a 马来西亚, 第5系列, 1982-84年, 5令吉, 首序号, NA800000See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAINT DECORATED AMERICAN TALL CASE CLOCK PROB. SO. SHAFTSBURY , VT 84" x 17" x 10"$1,500