Sold2015Sylvester Mubayi b.1942 African Stone SculptureSylvester Mubayi b.1942 African Stone Sculpture - "Head" Executed circa 1980's or 1990's, Carved stone sculpture, Sylvester Mubayi (Zimbabwean, b. 1942) Signed Mubayi S. with incised signature, and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Framed Print "Woman, Birds and Stars 1942"Joan Miro, Framed Print "Woman, Birds and Stars 1942". size: 27.5 20.25, 27.75 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Woman, birds, star", ca.1953.Lithograph with Pochior, copy 61/300.Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin.Derived fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris,ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris, France 1981)."Naked women", 1942.Gouache on paper.Signed in the lower right corner, dated in the lower left corner.Size: 38 x 27,5 cm.Zladislaw CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990Thornton Dial (American, 1928-2016) Untitled (Woman with Bird), c. 1990 mixed media on paper initialled TD (lower right) 22 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CARVED MARBLE FIGURE OF WOMAN AND BIRD BATHA large carved marble figure of a clothed woman holding a bird bath. Ht: 71" Wd: 20" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Woman With Bird by Selina Trieff (1934-2015)Portrait of a Woman With Bird by Selina Trieff (1934-2015), Oil on Canvas Mixed Media, 31" x 25" From The Private Collection of Mervin JulesSelina Trieff (1934 - 2015) was active/lived in New York, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Woman and Bird in Torment"Joan Miro (Spanish-French, 1893-1983) "Woman and Bird in Torment", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Miro", edition 10/75, 19-3/4" x 25-3/4" sheet, framed 28-3/4" x 35", very good condition, vSee Sold Price
Sold2019B. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), , Untitled (Woman withB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001) Untitled (Woman with Bird) Signed and dated 1981 in Devanagari bottom right, oil on canvas. 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Ohio. Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) WomaAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Woman with Bird and FlowersOil on board<See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952Wisconsin Artist Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952 depicting a black woman with bird and flower on a moonlit beach. This measures 26"Tx21"W. Originally out of The Herman and Claudia Uihlein MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letwin Mugavasi "Woman Spirit Ancestor"Letwin Mugavasi (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Woman Spirit Ancestor", Springstone Serpentine. Size: 28'' x 11'' x 6'' (71 x 28 x 15 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)WOMAN WITH BIRD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower center, 39 ½ x 32”, frame 50 x 43”; Together with WOMAN WITH FLOWERS, color lithograph with embossing, signed and numbered 15/1See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Chinese Export Oil on CanvasTwo male musicians, one with drum and one with snake form trumpet, and women with birds, in with garlands, scrolling leaves, and musical instruments. Previous restorations and re-lined. 85.5 X 67.5".See Sold Price
Sold202018th CENTURY / 19th CENTURY FLEMMISH TAPESTRY depicting18th CENTURY / 19th CENTURY FLEMMISH TAPESTRY depicting men women and birds in a landscape. Condition: the piece has some small splits and old repairs. 80" x 103"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling silver singing bird box with a woman holding aSterling silver singing bird box with a woman holding a wreath over her head,on the top corner.Stamped 925 .See Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics Wonder Woman #2 CGC 6.5United States,1942 D.C. Comics Wonder Woman issue 2 from Fall, 1942. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Mars and a Sheldon Mayer, H.G. Peter, M.C. Gaines, and William Marston photo fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bronze Sculpture by Selma Burke (2/2)Bust of a Woman with an Bird - 11" x 10-1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil on Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque,Gris Cubism EraThis oil on canvas painting captures the image of a woman alongside a bird shape and a sun. It has dimensions of 20 x 18 inches and is created using the oil on canvas technique. Currently part of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Bosley (Am. 1881-1942), Portrait of a Woman in Profile, Oil on canvas, framedFrederick Bosley (Am. 1881-1942) Portrait of a Woman in Profile Oil on canvas, framed Indistinct inscription verso 25 1/2" x 20 7/8" actual, 33 1/8" x 29 1/8" framed Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER MATHURIN MOREAU (1822-1912), A BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A YOUNG WOMAN AND BIRD£400
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtWalter Egel Kuhlman (1918 - 2009) Monoprint Titled Woman With Wolf Gallery Label$200
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, Silkscreen$100(1 bid)