Sold20155 Bronze Horse/Lions on Stands, c. 1800-18505 Bronze Horse/Lions on Stands, c. 1800-1850 Size: largest 4.25" x 5' x 1.75" (11 x 12.5 4.5 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Statue of Crowned Radha, c. 1800-1850Bronze Statue of Crowned Radha, c. 1800-1850, rare crowned figure, legs crossed, ornate and finely detailed. Weight: 720 g figure only. Size: 7.25" x 4" x 2" (18.5 x 10 x 5 cm). Provenance: Matthew FrSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Peacock Bowls (Batuka)4 19th C. Bronze Bowls (Batuka), circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 3.75" x 4.5" x 4.5" (9.5 x 11 x 11 cm). Total weight: 1490 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author ofSee Sold Price
Sold20173 19th C. Bronze Bowls3 19th C. Bronze Bowls, Nepal, circa 1800-1850, ribbed and plain styles, heavy, bases. Largest Size: 3" x 5.5" x 5.5" (8 x 14 x 14 cm). Total weight: 1275 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20152 19th C. Bronze Puja Lamps2 19th C. Bronze Puja Lamps, Nepal, circa 1800-1850, heavy, ornate. Largest Size: 19.5" x 7.75" x 7.75" (50 x 20 x 20 cm). Total weight: 5690 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FrSee Sold Price
Sold20153 19th C. Bronze Ewers (Koruwa), Nepal, circa 18003 19th C. Bronze Ewers (Koruwa), Nepal, circa 1800-1850, heavy, pinched design. Largest Size: 5" x 4.75" x 5.75" (13 x 12 x 15 cm). Total weight: 2260 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MSee Sold Price
Sold20152 19th C. Bronze Plates2 19th C. Bronze Plates, India/Nepal, circa 1800-1850, heavy, single and double tier versions. Largest Size: 1.75" x 12.5" x 12.5" (4 x 32 x 32 cm). Total weight: 2030 grams. Provenance: Matthew FriedSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5" x 2.5" x 2.5" (13 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 545 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman iSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells4 Antique 19th C. Bronze Tribal Puja Bells, Nepal, circa 1800-1850. Largest Size: 5.75" x 2.5" x 2.5" (15 x 6 x 6 cm). Total weight: 515 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold20172 19th C. Bronze Holy Water Ewers (Karuwa)2 19th C. Bronze Holy Water Ewers (Karuwa), Nepal, 1800-1850; taller one with a ribbed base and firm spout; other with Hanuman, rich brown patina. Largest size: 5.25" x 3.25" x 4.25" (13 x 8 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20152 19th C. Bronze Dragon Spout Ewers2 19th C. Bronze Dragon Spout Ewers, heavy, rich patina, circa 1800-1850. Largest size: 10.75" x 6.5" x 7.5" (27 x 17 x 19 cm). Total weight: 4310 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MatthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine 19th C. Bronze Oil Lamp (Sukunda)Fine 19th C. Bronze Oil Lamp (Sukunda), ornate, heavy, with spoon. Ca. 1800-1850. Size: 6.75" x 3.25" x 6.5" (17 x 8 x 17 cm). Weight: 905 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedSee Sold Price
Sold20153 19th C. Black Bronze Ewers (Koruwa)3 19th C. Black Bronze Ewers (Koruwa), Nepal, circa 1800-1850, heavy, ribbed sides, pinched form. Size: 5.75" x 6" x 6.5" (14.5 x 15 x 17 cm). Total weight: 4430 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman CoSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Temple Bells, C. 1800-18502 Bronze Temple Bells, Nepal, 1800-1850, including a Hanuman bell, both with rich patina. Largest size: 6.5" x 3" x 3" (17 x 8 x 8 cm). Total weight: 495 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Fine 19th C Ewers2 Fine 19th C Ewers, Nepal, circa 1800-1850, including a black bronze ewer with ribbed sides, and a brass ewer also with ribbed sides. Largest Size: 10.5" x 5.5" x 7.5" (27 x 14 x 19 cm). Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt bronze figurine, on wood base, c.1800Gilt bronze figurine, on wood base, c.1800. Bronze figurine: 5.5"D x 10.5"W x 12"H. Base: 10.5"D x 15"W x 1.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Buddha head on wood stand, c.1920Bronze Buddha head on wood stand, c.1920. Bronze: 2.5"D x 2.25"W x 4.25"H. Base: 2.5"D x 2.75"W x 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain teapot on stand, c.1850Porcelain teapot on stand, c.1850. Teapot height 5 1/2", base height 6", total height 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGUREAntique French Bisque porcelain figure of 2 cupids with floral basket resting on a conforming dore bronze stand; C.1880; 16.5"H 17.5"W 9"D; condition: missing floral bouquet of reclining cupid's hand;See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Chinese Bronze Stand19th C. Chinese bronze stand. 5.25in by 11.5in by 9.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan Shaman Belt w. 21 Bronze Bells, c. 1800Tibetan Shaman Belt w. 21 Bronze Bells, c. 1800. Size: 5" x 18" x 18" (13 x 46 x 46 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH OAK WRITING STAND C 1800French oak writing stand having a lift lid over a single door C 1800. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Empire Walnut Work Stand, C. 1850The apron with a single drawer, wood turned pull on four turned legs ending in peg form feet. 28 x 20.5 x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FIGURED WALNUT MARBLE TOP DRESSER C 1850 HAVING BRONZE HANDLES.French figured walnut marble top dresser C 1850 having bronze handles. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 51" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Renaissance Figural Bronze Onyx Planters/Stands$25,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze water pot with 'Taotie' handles, Xuande mark, 17/18th C.€2,400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Calendar Note Stand in Venetian #1662 c1900$800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Vietnamese silver-inlaid bronze censers on stand, dức Từ mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10/11th C Chinese Buddha Bronze Monk-Liao Dynasty- very sweet- Finial- Authentic, Rare$1,600
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Tazza Stand 8 in. height x 16.5 in. diameter top, good patina$100
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Japanned Hand Painted Bronze & Wood Cabinet On Figural Giltwood Stand$20,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6-9th C Chinese Bronze Bodhisattva of Compassion from the Tang Dynasty.$4,900
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Tibetan bronze and cast iron ritual dagger or 'phurba', 18/19th C.€950
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRONZE JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. Star shaped oil holders with original parts and$200