Sold2015Art Deco Lacquered BoxRaised on bracket feet. Art Deco designs. Inside contains 10 bakelite handled manicure implements.7"D. x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Box with Carved Jade on LidFrench Art Deco lacquered box with carved jade raised medallion on lid. Embellished with enamel and 18K Art Deco mounts and hinges. Measures 8 5/8"L x 5.25"W x 1 7/8"H. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Black Lacquered Table Box.A large, black lacquered box in the Art Deco style with center geometric motif of interlocked and alternating diamond-shaped inlays of abalone shell and brass. Graduated stair step design on two sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Lacquered Figural Jewelry Ring BoxHand painted figural decoration on lid with strong Art Deco influence. Sides feature abstract design. Nicely hinged. Interior lined with soft blue cushioned lining. Good estate fresh condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold, Silver and Black Laquer Van Cleef & Arpels BoxVan Cleef & Arpels Art Deco Card Case with black lacquered gilt silver box with applied gold elements embelished with citrines. Engraved monogram to the center. Van Cleef & Arpels signature to the innSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Polychromed Lacquered BoxesArt deco style Size (largest): 3 1/4" H x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Gold & Black Laquer Van Cleef & Arpels BoxVan Cleef & Arpels Art Deco Gold & Black Laquer Card Case. Black lacquered gilt silver box with applied gold elements embelished with citrines gems. Engraved monogram to the center. Van Cleef & ArpelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Moderne, Partitioned BoxUSA, 1930s wood, lacquer, viny 2” x 10 1/8” x 3.25 Rounded, streamlined wooden box with lacquered handle and partitioned interior. Tags: mid century, modern, modernist, art, deco, streamliSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Maki-E: Art Deco Limited EditionAn S.T. Dupont Maki-E: Art Deco Limited Edition Souberny Lacquered Pocket Lighter the underside stamped 1E5DN21, with a display box and accompanying documentation. Height 1 7/8 inches. Estimate $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Art Deco Line 2 Gold-Plated andAn S.T. Dupont Art Deco Line 2 Gold-Plated and Lacquered Pocket Lighter the underside stamped 1A8UT21, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style Object AssortmentArt Deco Style Object Assortment (5) items including an Aigumont French mantle clock having a lacquered burl wood finish; black Bakelite / celluloid box having a polychrome bird motif; a round metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO WOODEN JEWELRY LIDDED CHEST BOXA vintage Art Deco wooden jewelry box featuring a beautifully polished and lacquered surface, Raised on four ball feet. The domed lid is decorated with accents painted in black and green tones. VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Art Deco: 1996 Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Art Deco: 1996 Limited Edition Line 2 Gold-Plated and Lacquered Pocket Lighter numbered 1823/2500, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Lacquered Scroll BenchArt Deco Lacquered Scroll Bench having gilt gadrooned rail, custom upholstered top, and brass tacks height 19 inches, top 18" x 30 1/2" Provenance: Maison Gerard Condition: very good condition, cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hofmann Art Deco Box H: 3" W: 6" D: 4" AustriaShipping in USA $ 50 Josef Hoffmann (15 December 1870 - 7 May 1956) was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkst�See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" BoxLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc."Art Deco" Boxcirca 1920gilt bronze, enamelimpressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 350"2 3/8 x 6 1/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining TableLot 180 Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining Table (circa 1949) inscribed to underside of pedestals: 'Finit le 1er/ janvier 1949/ A. Voyez' 28 x 104 x 41 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Box H: 3.7" D: 5"Shipping in USA $ 40 + Insurance Jean E. Puiforcat was a French silversmith, sculptor and designer. Miller's Antiques Encyclopedia calls Puiforcat the "Most important French Art Deco silversmith".See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lacquered Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: Art Deco brown lacquered wood cabinet with double diamond glass windows, above a center pull-out drawer, and bottom cabinet storage. (Isle 1, 001) CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DISee Sold Price
2023Jean Puiforcat Art Deco Box H: 5" Diam; 8.2" FranceShipping in USA $ 40 + Insurance Jean E. Puiforcat was a French silversmith, sculptor and designer. Miller's Antiques Encyclopedia calls Puiforcat the "Most important French Art Deco silversmith".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Rorimer-Brooks Period Art Deco Lacquered Wood Furniture SuiteRare Rorimer and Brooks Period Art Deco Lacquered Wood Furniture Suite, c.1930's, designed by and from the estate of Cleveland artist Lawrence Blazey. Comprising Dining table, Six Chairs, Sideboard, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Despres Art Deco Box H: 1.5" W: 7" D: 5" FranceShipping in USA $ 65. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Despres Art Deco Box 4.5" x 3.3" FranceShipping in USA $ 30. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Period Art Deco Lacquered Wood Display Cabinet/VanityPeriod Art Deco Black and Silver Lacquered Wood Display Cabinet/Vanity, the offset stepped back fitted with irregular shaped mirror, with sconce plate (sconce not currently attached) above a small shaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco, Sofa, Lacquered Rosewood, Beige Velour, France, 1930s$6,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Box Art Deco 857 6.25in c. 1930s$10(1 bid)