Sold2017VINTAGE JAPANESE GLAZED ENAMEL OVER COPPER VASEHand crafted Japanese Copper vase with a bulbous shaped base and wide cylindrical neck. Decorated with a blue and green glazed enamel with silver and gold leaf accents. Signed to bottom. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE ANDO JUBEI COPPER & ENAMEL VASEJapanese, early 20th century, with Ando Jubei (1876-1956) signature and symbol impressed in base. Calligraphy in green enamel of poem on one side of hammered globular body, the other sidewith a tree wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR GOOD 16-INCH MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE VASESEach with exuberant decoration of peonies executed in enamels worked with wire outline within cobalt blue ground on the copper body, apple green enamel interior. Each measures 16 x 5.5 inches. We happSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE LATE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the turquiose green background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a wide neck. Birds among floweSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE VASE AND JARA pair of antique Japanese copper decor pieces with polychrome cloisonne enamel desing. Late Meiji period, before 1912. First. A squat vase with long neck with floral pattern against the green backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RARE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL COPPER VASEA large rare antique Japanese enamel over copper vase. The exterior of the vase is adorned with hand enameled panels depicting a tiger in bamboo trees, a Phoenix bird, a dragon, cranes and birds on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Green Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Vase. The central area depicts two lily flowers with a white and blue yellow center, green ground with silver mounts to rim and base. Marked to the underside base. Silver halSee Sold Price
SoldPair c1920's Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Copper VasesPair c1920's Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Copper Vases. Measurements in inches: 12 high x 4 1/2 across Condition:Both vases have some repairs and minor chipping Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL OVER COPPER VASESA pair of antique Japanese enamel over copper vases. Each vase has an urn shaped body, a wide neck, and a fluted mouth. The vases are adorned with polychrome enamel medallions depicting blossoming floSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Enamel Dragon Vases as Lamps Meiji-PeriodPair of JAPANESE ENAMEL on COPPER VASES MOUNTED AS LAMPS, late Meiji-Period, each four-sided oviform body on flaring foot, decorated with swirling dragons in red-shaped shields against a turquoise-bluSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GREEN GROUND VASEJAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GREEN GROUND VASE, of baluster form, with large and colorful floral and foliate spray to one side. Unmarked. Showa Period, circa 1920-1950. 6 1/2" H.Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese cloisonne on copper vase with Egyptian motifA vintage or antique japanese cloisonne enamel on copper vase with an unusual Egyptian motif. Approximate measurement: 7.5"H x 3.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel over copper vase. The vase has an urn shaped body and a narrow fluted neck. The ware is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon surrounded by a clSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese, Meiji era, enamel over copper vase. The vase has an urn shaped body and a narrow neck with a fluted mouth. The exterior of the vase is enameled with a polychrome design depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Meiji Period Enamel on Copper Vases, 19th c., tapered cylindrical form decorated with water lilies & lily pads, other flowers, butterflies and a frog on black ground, with blue interior and baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese minature enamel on copper painted vase. TwoJapanese minature enamel on copper painted vase.Two boats with a mountain scene.Height 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EARLY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese, early Meiji era, enamel over gilt copper vase. The exterior of the ware is adorned with polychrome enamel blossoming flowers and plants made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI GINBARI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari enamel over copper vases. The urn shaped vases are enameled with a polychrome medallion depicting a Geisha lady holding a lamp surrounded by floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 MINI JAPANESE GINBARI CLOISONNE VASESJapanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari cloisonne enamel over copper vase. The urn shaped vases are enameled with polychrome scenes of Geisha in a garden with blossoming flowersmade in the Ginbari CloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Japanese cloisonne green enamel vase embellished with a floral center motif, with a pair of roses in white and crimson red with white hued combination. Marked on the underside "Made in JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PALE GREEN CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA PALE GREEN CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912)A fine baluster-shaped vase worked with silver wire and colored enamels to depict peonies and chrysanthemums, reserved against a paleSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE CLOISONNE BRASS COPPER ENAMEL VASES 6"3 VINTAGE ASIAN STYLE CLOISONNE BRASS COPPER ENAMEL VASES CHINOISERIE CHINESE JAPANESE ORIENTAL ASIAN MODERN TRADITIONAL COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR -6" TALLEST-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP3See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Green Moiage Enamel VaseLarge antique Japanese cloisonne enamel vase. Elongated ovoid form with moriage decoration depicting flowers and leaves with exposed silver rim and base. Bearing Ando mark to the base. Measures 12 2/5See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000