Sold2023PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ELEPHANT HANDLES VASESPair of Chinese Famille Rose gilt vases, each having elephant head handles and decorated with figures, Immortals, and calligraphy characters with red seals, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensionsSee Sold Price
2020Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Famille Rose ElephantsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese famille rose elephants. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Republic Chinese Famille Rose ElephantsPair of Republic Chinese famille rose elephants. 7.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ELEPHANT FIGURESA pair of antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain elephant figures. The white porcelain elephants are wearing a yellow riding blanket decorated with a Chinese polychrome floral pattern. On top of the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Statue MarkedFamille rose statue of a white elephant with a vase on his back, H 36 cm(14.1 in.) x W 32 cm(12.5 in.) x D 19 cm(7.5 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, LocationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Elephant Candle HolderOrigin:China Date/Period: 19th.c Material:Porcelain Approximate Size: Height:7 3/4in Length:7in Condition: Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ElephantsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Elephants Carrying Vases. Each standing four square, carrying vase atop, with carved rosewood stands. 20th Century. {Approximately 9 1/2 inches height without stSee Sold Price
2021Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose EPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose elephants. 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr)CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ELEPHANT LAMPS(Pr) CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ELEPHANTS , MOUNTED AS LAMPS - 8" x 5 1/2" x 19" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form CandleholdersPair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Elephant Form Candleholders ,/p> Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 5 x 6 1/2 in. Sold Christie's New York, February 25, 2015, Lot 247. The Collection of Jordan SauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese porcelain 'elephant' snuff bottle, 20thCChina, 20th century, Chinese porcelain, polychrome famille rose decoration, representing an elephant carrying an urn with a lid. Mark on base. Signs of use. Dim.:8.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Mocai Porcelain VaseA Chinese Famille Rose and Mocai Porcelain Vase with Elephant Handle. H 22.3 cm(8.8 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RockvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Colorful Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase With Seal Mark And Elephant HandlesLarge Colorful Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase With Seal Mark And Elephant Handles. Measures approx. 11 1/2" X 10". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase SignedLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Lime Green Ground, Signed. With elephant mask handles, painted landscapes in medallions. Signed on base, chip to rim. 16 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold20243 CHINESE PORCELAIN DOG & ELEPHANT JOSS STICKSChinese. Three export porcelain joss stock holders comprising two Famille Verte recumbent dog forms and one Famille Rose elephant form, with beaker vasiform openings, apparently unmarked. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE YELLOW GROUND VASEChinese Famille Rose Yellow Ground Vase, 19th century, having gilded double elephant head handles and reserves decorated with flowering gardens, Jiaqing type six character mark to the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain vaseDepicting Eight Immortals having two elephant handles. 19th century circa Measuring H 14.5 in Provenance: Private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'mille fleur' vase lamp, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose 'mille fleur' vase lamp Republic period Featuring gilt-ground and elephant-biting-ring handles to either side; with four-character mark to underside. H: 12 1/8, W: 7 3/4, D: 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FAMILLE ROSE ELEPHANT JOSS STICKSPair of Famille Rose elephant joss sticks, in the form of two standing caparisoned elephants, each having an candlestick with black enamel jeweled garlands at the rims and lotus scrollwork decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Floral Vase, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose vase, dating from the Republic period. From the foot vase expands to a wider body that slopes directly to a tapered mouth with gold rim. Two gold elephant handles below the moutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Famille Rose VasesOne is 7.75" tall and 4" wide. The other one, with an elephant handle, is 7.8" tall and 4.5" wide. Both vases come from a senior collector in Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLOval body finely painted with fortunes scenes with men holding coral and coins, accompanied by elephants, fu dogs, and sheep. For the export market. W. 34.5cm (13 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, As Lampwith elephants holding rings on sides. 29 3/4" high (vase: 14 3/4" high), 7" diameter base, 7 1/2" diameter of vase at widest point. Provenance: Property of a Springfield MA Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDWisteria and Magpie Famille Rose Elephant Handle Vases (2) , Yucen markCA$300
6 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Mandarin Duck,Crane & Lotus Flower Double Elephant Ear Porcelain Vase$1,700
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Famille Rose Flower Pattern Double Elephant Ears Porcelain Vase$500
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Flower Pattern Base and Elephant Shape Porcelain Ornament$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Famille Rose Tiger and Crane & Poetry Pattern Double Elephant Ears Porcelain Zun$500
Oct 19Time ArtA pair of famille rose Pingan elephants, 20th century ? Famille Rose Buddhist Altar with DaqingCA$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$125(3 bids)