Sold2024Antique Tibetan Brass Prayer Wheel w ScrollAntique Tibetan brass prayer wheel with scroll and wood handle. 11"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Prayer WheelTibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Inlay Gem Prayer Wheel w Lotus Flower Base Dimension: 100 x 101 x 69(mm) 3.94 x 3.98 x 2.72(inches) Dimension: 77 x 77 x 200 (mm) 3.03 x 3.03 x 7.87(inches) GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tibetan Polychrome Painted Wood Prayer Wheel,A Tibetan Polychrome Painted Wood Prayer Wheel, 19th/20th Century. H: 49 1/2 W: 23 1/8 D: 23 1/2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Copper, Silver Pagoda-Form Prayer WheelAntique Tibetan Copper and Silver Pagoda-Form Prayer Wheel or Sutra Case , roof-form cover mounted with six birds, h. 6 3/4 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 6 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEPALESE MONK BUDDHIST MANI PRAYER WHEELVintage Tibetan silver etched mantras and symbols. Carved wooden spindle handle and base. Measures 12" L x 3 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D. Base measures 5 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W. Weighs 2lbs. U.S. SHIPPING $25 + INSUSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelSilver and parcel gilt with a stone ring and applied turquoise and coral. With a custom Lucite stand. Dimensions: 14 1/2" long. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Prayer Wheel Ex MuseumA large ornate hand hammered copper prayer wheel with embossed sanskrit manta prayers on the outside edges, and a well handled surface suggesting years of traditional use. Tibetan Buddhist peoples, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Prayer Wheel w/ StandChinese jade prayer wheel delicately carved with auspicious symbols. With a carved wooden stand.Wheel; diameter 2 1/4 in. Stand; height: 2 in x width: 2 in x depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup(Lot of Two) A Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup. The Tibetan prayer wheel on the wooden base; the Chinese blue and white cup with Guangxu mark on the base. {Length of the prayerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETAN PRAYER WHEELA Tibetan Prayer Wheel: Composed Of Jadeite Bangel; Size: H: 6-1/2" (16.51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Tibetan Prayer Wheel with SutraDESCRIPTION: Antique silver Tibetan prayer wheel with a sutra inside. Piece is decorated with ornate curvilinear patterns; red semi-precious stones; a chained weight on one side; and a pointed, onion-See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer WheelTibetan silver prayer wheel with stone applique, filigree design. With scroll inside. [8 1/2 inches L].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan prayer wheelA Tibetan prayer wheel, the floral repousse decorated wheel case inlaid with coral cabochons, the handle with an engraved bust with a knob finial, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Silver Coral Tibetan Prayer WheelThis is an antique Tibetan prayer wheel with mantra roll housed in an ornate silver coral decorated wheel. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and Kay Lee. Marshall was a well known collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelGebetsmühle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Holz, Koralle, Türkis, Eisen. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN PRAYER WHEEL WITH CORAL, SHELL & TURQUOISETIBETAN PRAYER WHEEL WITH CORAL, SHELL & TURQUOISE MOUNTS, CONTAINING ORIGINAL PRAYER SCROLL, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Tibetan Prayer Wheel With SutraOld Tibetan Prayer Wheel With Sutra Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Any condition statement is givenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer Wheel Vajra Chinese Carnelian StoneTibetan Prayer Wheel in mixed metals incorporating a hardstone green bangle, a small bronze Vajra, a Chinese carved and polished Carnelian figure of a seated scholar and 2 hardstone Buddha's Hand CitrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Prayer WheelCirca 1780. As the monk chants the mantra he swings it around. Tibetan prayers inside. The Mantra "Om Mani Padme Hum" embossed outside the wheel. The mantra is associated with "Shadakshari" form of leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old Tibetan treasure silver inlaid gemstone prayer wheel Buddhist prayer wheel$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glass Paperweights.$25
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA set of Qing Qianlong bronze gilt Jiuzhou Qingyan prayer coins$100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. English Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra Centerpiece$25,000