Sold2015Lot of 2: Miniature Japanese Cloisonne Boxes.Great pair of little boxes. Condition (Excellent). Size Each: 2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Oriental Cloisonne Enamel TablewareGrouping of Three Oriental Cloisonne Enamel Tableware. Lot includes a antique Japanese vase, miniature Chinese covered box, and Chinese covered box. Vase measures 6-1/8" x 2-5/8". Miniature box measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) JAPANESE CLOISONNE INCLUDING COVERED BOXLOT (2) JAPANESE CLOISONNE INCLUDING COVERED BOX, 3 X 4"; VASE, HEIGHT 6 1/4" (BOX CRACK/CRAZING)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Tin Litho Miniature Train Sets Train de Luxe etcLot 2 Tin Litho Miniature Train Sets Train de Luxe etc and other made in Japan. In original boxes. Condition:Boxes show some wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box Lot #1 This lot consists of 2 large old Mongolian Gau boxes.Box Lot #1 This lot consists of 2 large old Mongolian Gau boxes plus parts of 2 others plus a partial antique miniature Japanese paper painted piece. The box lots contain items I have accumulated overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of miniature cloisonne trinket boxesLot of miniature cloisonne trinket boxes 1 1/2"h x 2 1/2" dia and miniature urn 3 1/2"h x 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese and Japanese Antique Cloisonne Box 4pc LOTThe estate lot of (4) Asian export cloisonne boxes. Includes (2) trinket keepsake boxes, each adorned with floral designs, (1) Chinese cloisonne stamp roll box marked "CHINA", and lastly (1) JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Fine Cloisonne Cover Box2 1/2" H 3 " W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Assorted Chinese Cloisonne Table ItemsLot Assorted Chinese Cloisonne Table Items. Includes 2 Chinese Cloisonne miniature vases, ginger jar, and a collection of ash trays and match boxes. Each features a floral motif and is with a custom cSee Sold Price
Sold201912pc Group Lot of 10 Chinese & 2 Japanese Items12pc Group Lot of 10 Chinese & 2 Japanese Items Including, 1 Ash Tray, 1 Cloisonne Vase, 1 Cloisonne Duck, 1 Plate (small chip), 1 Cinnabar Box, 1 Blue & White Small Porcelain Box, 1 Blue Green PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of misc.Lot of cloisonne vases (4.05"x2.4"dia - 4.85"x3.75"dia), Japanese miniature porcelain (2.5"x1.74"dia - 2.52"x1.9"dia), and a rare antique pin cushionSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Cloisonne Porcelain Mosaic Trinket Storage BoxesEstate collection lot of trinket, jewelry, ring, coin storage boxes. Lot includes : (1) Chinese export Cloisonne box measuring 1 1/4 in x 2 1/2 in x 1 1/2 in. (1) Chinese square miniature floral box mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two lacquer boxes. Japan. 19th century. ALot of two lacquer boxes. Japan. 19th century. A miniature document box and a round footed box with a copper lining (chip to the interior). 3-1/2" l. 3"d. All items in session one were collected by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Miniature Japanese BowlsLot of 3 miniature Japanese bowls. Porcelain (black and beige): 2.5in diameter. Has maker's mark. Porcelain (black and gold): 2in diameter. Has maker's mark. Porcelain (floral): 1.75in diameter. Has cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Miniature Censer, Buddha Fan CenserJapanese gold lacquered miniature Meiji period censer, along with a Buddha's fan censer, 2" H x 2 1/4" diameter. Original box. Provenance: Christie's sale 8602, March, 1997, lot 104; to Boston penthouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asian Blue & White PorcelainLot of Asian blue & white porcelain, including (2) carpet balls, hognose creamer (roughness to rim), Japanese Blue Willow miniature cup & saucer, porcelain shard trinket box, Japanese cut corner serviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Toy Cars - Miniature Car Set - Series 1, 1960'sTin Toy Cars - Miniature Car Set - Series 1, Tin Litho, Original Box. Japan, 1960's. Box Measures 7 1/2" tall x 6 1/4" wide x 5/8" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Finely Carved Lidded Box19th Century Japanese "1000 Faces" Polychrome Painted Finely Carved Miniature Lidded Box. Unsigned. Measures 1-1/4" x 2-3/4" x 2-1/8". Please note; this lot contains material which may be subject to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gold Lacquered Miniature Shelving UnitJapanese gold lacquered miniature shelving unit, 5 1/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 1 3/4" D, Meiji period, original box. Provenance: Christie's sale 8602, March, 1997, lot 119; to Boston penthouse suite.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE & LIDDED BOXES(lot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel, including: (1) baluster form vase, having floral motifs on scrollwork ground, on unassociated Japanese carved wood stand, approx 9.75"h, 4.5"diam; (2) foliate motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese and Chinese ItemsLot of Japanese and Chinese items including cloisonne and carved items, including 2 match boxes holders, box, plate and 2 bowls. Height/length: 2-8 cm. Diameter of the bowls: 5-7.5 cm. Flaws to some.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Small Decorative Cabinet ArticlesIncludes 5 boxes, filigree silver miniature rocker, small case, enamel dish, Cloisonne bottle top. Rocker 2 H x 2 LSee Sold Price
Sold20248 PC ASIAN CLOISONNE - BOBBLE HEAD - COASTERS +1- Vintage Cloisonne Vase 6.25". 2 - 4 Japanese Wood Bobble Head Dolls. Tallest 2.75" 3- 10 Japanese Turned Wood Coasters in Turned Wood Box. 4- Japanese Kutani Bowl 4"x3.25" 5 - Miniature Chinese SilSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FOUR PIECES OLD ASIAN BRONZE CLOISONNETHREE ARE CHINESE, SMALL GREEN MATCHBOOK HOLDER IS JAPANESE; BOX MEASURES 4 X 3 X 1 1/2"; CIGARETTE HOLDER (WITH 1922 INSCRIPTION) MEASURES 5 X 3 1/4 X 5/8"See Sold Price
7 days LeftClars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: POST-WAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK MODERN TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150