Sold2015Vintage Asian Bronze Relief VaseBalustrade-form vase with expertly accomplished relief depicting songbirds among dense leafy and flowering vegetation. Unsigned. [7 1/2" Dia. x 13 1/2" H]. Bears a uniform light brown patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN TWIN HANDLE BRONZE VASE WITH BIRDSASIAN BRONZE RELIEF VASE WITH BIRDS - 10" x 5" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oriental/Asian Bronze Vase w/ Mark, Unknown AgeVintage Oriental/Asian Bronze Vase w/ Mark, Unknown Age. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed Asian Bronze Dragon VaseA vintage bronze vase that features etched and raised designs. Dragons are the primary raised accents. They wrap around the vase. Pictured with their mouths open. Etched designs include the thunder anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Japanese Asian Bronze VaseVintage Chinese Japanese Asian Bronze Vase. Dragon handles. Embossed/molded bird and leaf design on sides.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Asian Gilt Bronze vase with relief birdAntique Asian Gilt Bronze vase with relief bird decoration. 5-1/2" high x 4-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique/ Vintage Asian Vases- 1 Cloisonne Bronze2 Antique or Vintage Asian Vases. Including 1 Cloisonne Bronze and 1 Metal with Brass Designs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Taller Vase H: 12". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Asian vaseBronze Asian vase with reliefs of a dragon, peacocks, and turtles. Dents, repairs, and losses. 24-1/4''h.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE & CHINESE BRONZE VASESASIAN BRONZE VASE GROUP. Comprising a pair of Japanese bronze vases converted to lamps. Together with a two-handled bronze vase decorated with crashing waves and the upper rim decorated with birds inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESLot of (2) Vases, incl: Chinese bulbous vase with flared rim, enameled floral decoration, embossed seal mark on base, 9 3/4" high, enamel losses, base edge repair; and Japanese vase, with dragon sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Asian Bronze Tribal Vase Vessel W HandlesVase Appears to be bronze possibly patina brass. Vase is vintage possibly antique. Piece has 2 handles which resemble temple lion heads. Vessel is footed piece measures approx 7.5. Inches tall 4.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Vase, Planter12 inch tall Bronze vase, relief designs of Phoenix in clouds, elephant head handles, 11 x 9 inch planter urn with relief dragon, clouds, geometric pattern rim Line Item # 112See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg East Asian Etched Bronze Vase11.5 x 8.5 in ( Ht x W ) chased bronze vase. Vintage piece. Has weight . Has elements of East Asian decor- elephants , Figurals, rats, cats , tiger, dogs, cattle , horses, more and has triangular detaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BRONZE CHANDELIER WALL LIGHT FIXTUREA vintage bronze wall fixture. Forged light fixture with swirls and floral decoration, topped with a flower vase relief. Three light bulbs imitating wax candles. Made in Spain. Items of similar designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Bronze Vase On Matching StandDESCRIPTION: Bronze vase with matching base featuring a bamboo design in relief around vase's body doubling as handles. Base is pierced and decorated with cloud designs. Piece is finished with ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ANTIQUE STYLE CHINESE BRONZE VASE 9"VINTAGE ANTIQUE STYLE CHINESE BRONZE VASE | COLLECTIBLE ASIAN EXPORTS HOME DECOR-8" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP92321See Sold Price
Sold2020East Asian Bronze Table Lamp. Bronze vase or jar withEast Asian Bronze Table Lamp. Bronze vase or jar with vintage lamp fittings and carved wooden base. Damage to wooden base. Light scuffs and marks throughout consistent with age. 19” high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN BRONZE VASE w FIGURES & PAGODA IN RELIEFAsian bronze vase having landscape scenes with figures in relief. Signed to underside. Measures 8 1/8" height + 1 1/2" wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze VaseAsian Bronze Vase. Depicting 3 Scholars in Relief. Measures 9" tall x 5.5" diameter. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Bronze Auspicious Elephant SculptureA vintage Asian Indo-Persian style patinated bronze elephant statue. This piece showcases a raised lucky upturned trunk and is adorned with a raised relief depicting a large caparison covering its uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Vintage Carved Asian Composite VesselVase appears to be signed on interior. Piece is cream and brown toned, base is brown toned. Vase has intricately carved relief detail depicting landscape, architectural, and figural detail. Piece hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group Asian BronzesAll 19th or 20th century, comprising: a Tibetan bell, a hammered Japanese vase with koi decoration, a pair of Japanese vases with dragon decoration in relief, a pair of small Japanese vases withSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog Sculptures$90
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed Dish$55(14 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese archaistic bronze 'gu' vase and a 'hu' vase with rams in relief on a wooden stand, 18/19th€500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE BOTTLE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Globular body leading into a tall tapered neck with£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of flattened baluster form with quatre lobed rim, with£120
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Jaune Style Vases 12.5 H.$150
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Qianlong Style Famille Noire Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18"In. H$590
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 17.5" H$290