Sold2015Eight Small Cranberry Glass Silver Overlay WinesEight small cranberry glass silver overlay wines depicting a hunt scene. 4 3/4" high, 2 1/4" wide. Condition: a couple silver scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Cranberry Art Glass Vases with Sterling Silver Over(2) Cranberry Art Glass Vases with Sterling Silver Overlay (1) 3.5" With Floral Design - (1) 3" With Lattice and Scroll Design, Some Small Sections of Silver MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Small Scent or Purse BottlesContinental, early 20th century, German orange enamel with silver overlay, crown cap, stamped "JSNONE/GERMAN", etched glass bottle with German silver .800 fine hinged cap, glass stopper; glass bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT SILVER OVERLAY GLASS COUPESunsigned; Condition: three with chips and fleabites to mouth rim (one also with a small crack to rim); four with fleabites to mouth rim; one undamaged; each 3 1/2" diameter; 3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cranberry Glass Silver Overlay BasketC.1900 Design of silver overlay flowers & leaves over cranberry glass, also having silver overlay design on interior, fine condition, measures 11.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Cranberry Glass Silver Overlay VaseA spiral twist vase with a white rim and rococo style silver overlay, apparently unmarked. Dimensions: 4 1/4" in diameter, the height is 10 1/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 ART NOUVEAU CRANBERRY GLASS sterling silver overlayLot of 3 cranberry silver overlay glass vases including an ovoid squat vase, a rose bowl, and an iridescent stick vase each with scrolling silver overlay flowers. One of them has a monogram. Tallest 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Perfume BottlePerfume bottle with stopper, cranberry glass with silver overlay. 4 1/2" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018CRANBERRY GLASS VASE w SILVER OVERLAYCranberry glass vase with floral silver overlay. Measures 6 3/4" (17cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1930s Cranberry Glass Vase With Silver OverlayCirca 1930s Cranberry Glass Vase With Silver Overlay. Size: 8.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvin Glass & .999 Silver Overlay Bud VasesAlvin cranberry glass and .999 silver overlay pair of bud vases, antique late 19th century, undersides stamped "Patented 3377 / 999-1000 FINE," and with the Alvin maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS PITCHERVictorian Cranberry glass pitcher, having sterling silver overlay in grape vine pattern, monogrammed shield at center, clear handle, rising on circular foot, 11"h, 2.5lbs **Provenance: The private colSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vaseearly 20th century10 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vaseearly 20th century7 3/4 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20161906 STERLING SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS VASEAntique cranberry sterling silver overlay vase. Engraved Luanstuck Yacht Club, Association Race, Aug 4, 1906 Class "BB." Measures 7" (17.78cm) height by 3 1/2" (8.89cm) width, total weight 482.3g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Alvin 999 Sterling Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Alvin 999 Sterling Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vase. Model number R3472. With Alvin hallmarks on the underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseDescription: This lot includes a cranberry glass vase with fine silver overlay. Hallmarked on the bottom (See photos) Condition: Overall good condition, appears to be without any chips, cracks, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver overlay cranberry glass decanter,c.1900Silver overlay cranberry glass decanter, c.1900 Height: 12" Bottom Diameter: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcherLunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcher, Late 19th/Early 20th c., with Art Nouveau style floral overlay design, central monogrammed cartouche, unmarked, 9.25"h x 5"l x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Basket & CreamerSilver Overlay Cranberry Glass Basket & Creamerlate 19th/early 20th century5 5/8 in. high (creamer)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseVintage, possibly antique sterling silver overlay cranberry glass vase. Art nouveau style floral motif. Etched monogram. Surface wear including cracks observed. Measures approx. 6 5/8 x 13.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022925 Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseArt Nouveau styled cranberry with 925 marked silver bud vase. So ornate and a wonderful pale cranberry color. This estate piece measures 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS DECANTERHeight- 9 1/4" In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Cranberry and Sterling vaseAn Art Nouveau Cranberry glass vase with Alvin Silver overlay. Baluster-form with applied Silver overlay in an art nouveau floral motif. Stamped with the Alvin manufacturer's mark along with "PatentedSee Sold Price