Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph in Color Athena 1986. Signed and numbered in roman numerals CXII/CL, measures H: 33" x W: 24", 4" frame & matte includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS., ELLIOT ORR (US 1904-1997), PAINTINGS3 PCS., ELLIOT ORR (US 1904-1997), PAINTINGS. Each signed and dated. Lot includes; two unframed 16" x 20" oil paintings - "Una Tienda",1986 and two women washing clothes in the river, 1987; one dry brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman (American/French, 1928 €“2005)Arman (American/French, 1928 €“2005) Camera, 1986 bronze inscribed Arman and numbered 81/95 13 x 21 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's London, November 9, 2007, Lot 254 AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Rego (British/Portuguese 1935-2022)Amazing Paula Figueiroa Rego, 11 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Paula Figueiroa Rego, conocida como Paula Rego ? fue una pintora e ilustradora portuguesa residente en Gran BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Rego (British/Portuguese 1935-2022) style ofAmazing Paula Figueiroa Rego, 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Paula Figueiroa Rego, conocida como Paula Rego ? fue una pintora e ilustradora portuguesa residente en Gran BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (born Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová) (in the style of)Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová, conocida como Toyen [toajen] fue una pintora, dibujante e ilustradora checa y miembro del movimiento surrealista. Fue una de las personalidades más imporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isben Espada Mixed Media - "Rigid Clowns VIII", 1986Isben Espada (American, b. 1952), "Rigid Clowns VIII" mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1986 in pencil by the artist on the lower left of the work. A vibrant abstract gestural work in black on ivSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da tavolo 'Shogun'MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da tavolo 'Shogun' per ARTEMIDE, 1986. Alluminio traforato curvato e verniciato. Altezza cm 60. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da tavolo 'Shogun'MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da tavolo 'Shogun' per ARTEMIDE, 1986. Alluminio traforato curvato e verniciato. Altezza cm 60. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da parete 'Shogun'MARIO BOTTA Una lampada da parete 'Shogun' per ARTEMIDE, 1986. Alluminio laccato, lamierino verniciato. Altezza cm 31, larghezza 31, profondità 37.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Thinking Man's Chair', 1986Jasper Morrison. 'Thinking Man's Chair', 1986. H. 71 x 63.5 x 96 cm. Made by Cappellini, Como. Tubular brass, sheet brass, burnished and brushed. Marked: Metal badge: THINKING MAN'S CHAIR LIMITED 50/9See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (1913-86) "Nino con una taza" LimitedAngel Botello (1913 - 1986) was active/lived in Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain; "Nino con una taza" Limited Ed. 26/50 is a Color linoleum cut on fibrous wove paper; 18.75H x 14.75"W. Signed and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata (Torino, 1929 - Venezia, 2014) - Danza 86, 1986Tempera su carta riportata su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Forcolini (Como 1947) Armchair model "SignorinaCarlo Forcolini (Como 1947) Armchair model "Signorina Chan". Produced by Alias, Italy, 1986. Structure in black painted metal and polyester mesh. (armchair: 89x89x95 cm; pouf: cm 60x45x56) (slight defSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) - Ritratto di donna, 1986Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 77, n. 76.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana, 1906 - Boretto, 1986) - La belvaTecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 128.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Rosai (Faenza, 1912 - 1986) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 121, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rey De Espadas 01005368 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy, Lladro backstamp, with stand. Signatures on bottom. Comes with framed certificate. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986-1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 233 Edition Size: 2000 Manufacturer: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rey De Espadas 01005368 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy, Lladro backstamp, with stand. Signatures on bottom. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986-1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 77 Edition Size: 2000 Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI (Attr.). Bookcase in ebonized woodICO PARISI (Attr.) (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Libreria in legno e legno ebanizzato con puntali in ottone. Presenta diversi vani, ripiani e cassetti e una ribalta in alto a destra con ripiani in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HOLLEIN, CentrotavolaHANS HOLLEIN Produzione Cleto Munari, Italia 1991 ca. Centrotavola disegnato dall’architetto viennese per Cleto Munari nel 1986 e realizzato nel 1991. Il centrotavola è composto da una coppSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of books, 30 pieces, about Italian racing,mixed lot of books, 30 pieces, about Italian racing, among them e.g. "La Targa Florio" by Garcia from 1986, ISBN 8837300531, "Bandini" by Agostini, ISBN 9788879115872, "Monza, una Grande Storia/A GlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada. Mint Error 5 Dollar, 1954 "CBN"Canada. Mint Error 5 Dollar, 1954 "CBN". BC-39b. S/N Z/S8617499. Beattie/Rasminsky. Fold Over Error. PMG graded Choice Uncirculated 64. Estimated Value $100 - UP From the Blackhorse Collection.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
20 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$800(6 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions15 - 1oz Silver Dollars Walking Liberty 1986 - 2000$250(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[3] George Schwacha, Jr. (1908 - 1986 New Jersey] Nudes Watercolor Paintings each Framed$10
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$8(2 bids)
May 04BucklinSerra, Richard [SIGNED]; Krauss, Rosalind K.; Richard Serra Sculpture [1986 MOMA MONOGRAPH - FINE]$50(1 bid)