Sold2015Columbian Exposition Lot.10 Piece Lot includes Medals, Medallions, booklet etc. Interesting Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Columbian Exposition Lot.10 Piece Lot includes scarce cork screw and other material.See Sold Price
Sold20231893 COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LOTIncludes George Washington Textile, 2 Plates, Pamphlets, Labels, Picture Books, Letter, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold20221892-1893 Columbian Exposition Lot Gorham SterlingRing, (scarce) and a trio of admission tickets, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Worlds Columbian Exposition Lot of rare ticketsA large lot of rare tickets beautifully engraved to the fair 1893 one for Manhattan Day showing the new Statue of Liberty is very rare then several other day ticketsSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair Columbian Exposition Lot, paperweights, spoons, ephemeraLot of items from the 1893 World's Fair Columbian Exposition. See photos for condition. Includes spoons, paperweights, and ephemeraSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 Columbian Exposition 6 HALF DOLLAR SOUVENIRSGroup of six (6) Columbian Half Dollar souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition., Lot includes: two 3 3/16" diameter silver plates with Half Dollars mounted in bottom, one shows obverse and the otSee Sold Price
Sold20241893 World's Fair BOARD LADY MANAGERS BADGE & RRTwo very nice bronze badges from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Board of Lady Managers Badge Railroad Locomotive bronze badge with hemisphere spinner dangleSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 5 Items AWARD MEDAL & Eglit 323AGroup of five (5) nice medals from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Eglit 323A, depicts sculpture in the French exhibit Administration Building in original box Birds-eye View uniface ColumSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 10 WOOD PLAQUES MEDALS COIN PINGroup of ten (10) medals and souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: 2 Wooden plaques made from cross-cut branches Encased stamp medal Elongated cent 2 Different French award medalSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 3 MATCH SAFES Columbus VestaGroup of three (3) very nice match safes from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Figural Columbus head Sterling with globe hemispheres and World's Fair text Patriotic with Flag and text ExpoSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 4 FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS & PHOTOGroup of three (3) framed Lithographs and a tinted photograph from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Multiview Lithograph promoting the World's Columbian Exposition Illustrated. Maximum fraSee Sold Price
Sold20241893 World's Fair 2 CHILDRENS CHORUS BADGES + 2Group of four (4) nice souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: 2 different Chorus ribbon badges Columbus badge with dangle Black ribbon watch fob with aluminum tokenSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair PAPERWEIGHTS & AWARD MEDAL & PINGroup of four (4) nice items from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Libbey Glass Paperweight Reverse pressed Birds-eye View paperweight, base roughness French Award Medal in original case CSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 3 FRAMED COLOR LITHOGRAPHSGroup of three (3) framed multicolor lithographs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Birds-eye view with advertising for California Fruit Chewing Gum manufactured in Chicago by J. P. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR / COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION SOUVENIR BOOKS, LOT OF TENCHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR / COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION SOUVENIR BOOKS, LOT OF TEN, including a scarce volume titled "Midway Types: A Book of Illustrated Lessons About the People of the MidwaySee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 6 Pc JUG POCKET WATCH & COMPASSGroup of six (6) nice souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot includes: Ingersoll Pocketwatch, brass with embossed World's Fair design on back, working condition Miniature brown jSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair DRESDEN POWDER JAR & DEMI C/SGroup of two (2) pieces of very scarce Dresden porcelain from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot includes: Powder jar with image of Electrical Building, 2 1/2" diameter x 2" high DemitasseSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 3 LIBBEY GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS BoxGroup of three (3) Libbey Glass paperweights from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot includes: Color litho showing Libbey Glass factory in Original Box, box soiled 3" diameter showing SantaSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 5 SOUVENIRS PERFUME & CALLIOPEGroup of nice souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot includes: Hand-held wooden Calliope musical instrument with 10 pipes 3 different long glass perfumes (no stoppers) with WorldSee Sold Price
20231893 World's Fair 18 LS&S & 6 PORCELAIN PLATESGroup of twenty-four (24) plates from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot includes: 17 ceramic plates and 1 saucer by LS&S Germany. Each has a colorful transfer of an Exposition Building. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singer Manufacturing Costume CardsCommissioned by the Singer Mfg. Co and printed by the J. Ottoman Lithography Company as sewing machine advertisements for the 1893 World's Columbian Exposition in Chicago. Lot consists of 35 lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION MEDALSExcellent lot of original Columbian Exposition Medals. Some advertising for Rambler Bicycles and The Record News paper. Others shoe Auditorium Building and Administration Building. Plus others. Some rSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION STAMPSGreat lot of Columbian Stamps. Some never been post marked.See Sold Price
271 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1893 Columbian Exposition Commem. 50c. 90% Silver. HIGH GRADE$1