Sold2015Indian Carved Wood Dancer19/20th cen; wood split, measures 24"h 12"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Indian Wood and Pottery Figures(3) Indian wood and pottery figures to include carved wood dancer pair, 18" H, carved wood figure, 9-3/4" H and pottery dancing figure, 11-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Kachina Carved Wood AssortmentNative American Indian Kachina Carved Wood Assortment (6) unsigned, polychrome figures including an eagle, bulls and dancers; together with a photograph of a mother kissing her infant, copyrighted toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Indian Polychrome Carved Wood FiguresTwo polychrome carved wood temple dancers. [Larger: 27 x 7 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20203 Kachina Dancing Native Indian Dolls. 1) N. SMITH "Hoo3 Kachina Dancing Native Indian Dolls. 1) N. SMITH "Hoop" dancer. Carved wood figure with painted leather apron with arm and leg band decorated in shells. 2) RAY M PINKETT eagle dancer with shell andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Kachina Signed Carved WoodNative American Indian Kachina Signed Carved Wood Assortment (5) polychrome items including a 'Ram' dancer signed Phillip Qochytena; a 'Great Owl' hunter signed 'H. K.'; a 'Blue Aholte' signed by TinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi American Indian Kachina Doll, Signed MWBHopi Native American hand-carved kachina doll signed by the carver, M.W.B. Image of a wolf dancer. Carved from cottonwood hand-painted fur feather & accent of turquoise. One carved wood piece. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian Corn Dancer Wooden Kachina DollNice example of Native American Indian cultural art depicting a standing figure dressed in ceremonial dance ritual garb with a carved wood hand painted body, mounted on a carved wooden base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A DANCERIndian. 20th Century. Holding an implement. Height 8 1/8”. On a wood stand. (200/300) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up from ASee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ARCHITECTURAL INDIAN CARVED WOOD GAZEBOLarge architectural Indian garden gazebo, executed in carved green painted neem wood, in hexagonal shape, the stepped peaked roof with finial top, rising on six ribbed columns, decorated with acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN CARVED WOOD DANCER ON GILT PEDESTAL, 79"HAustrian carved wood sculpture, Dancer, 19th c., on a parcel gilt pedestal, approx 79"h, 23.5"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Indian Carved Wood Diety with Gold Lacquer19th cen, Rimpa School, measures 22"h 9"w; Provenace: from a Woodbury Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Carved Wood PanelIndian wooden frieze, carved with deities and attendants holding various attributes, 69"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Wood Cane Panel Sofa, 19th C.Anglo Indian Carved Wood and Cane Paneled Sofa, nineteenth century. 34" H x 95.25" W x 26" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Furniture, SeatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cigar Store Indian Carved Wood StatueThis lot features an exceptionally hand-carved Cigar Store Indian. Historically, these carvings would be placed outside of tobacco outlets, signifying to passerby that the establishment sold tobacco pSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Indian Carved Wood Camel-Form CandleholdersDepicted on oval bases. Each: 13.25" H X 13" L. Both with wax remnants.See Sold Price
Sold2017North Indian carved wood model of NandiNorth Indian carved wood model of Nandi, 19th c., possibly Rajasthan, hand-carved poly-chrome painted life size statue on wooden plinth, 37.5"h x 75"l x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anglo Indian Carved Wood Presentation Table19th cen, heavily carved, measures 40"h 53"w 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Indian Carved Wood Tribal MaskCarved wood tribal mask; 14in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Carved Wood BenchAn Indian Carved Wood Bench 20th Century Height 39 3/4 x width 58 x depth 22 inches. Property from Hilary Swank's Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Carved Wood Console CabinetAn Indian Carved Wood Console Cabinet Goa, Mid-19th Century Height 36 3/4 x width 38 1/4 x depth 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANGLO INDIAN CARVED WOOD CHAIRSPair of Anglo Indian carved wood chairs with open work design of bird and leaves. Some age related wear and repairs to wood. Each chair measures 18" x 16" wide 35" tall to back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo Indian Carved Wood Tablewith marble-inset top 33 x 21 1/2 in. (83.8 x 54.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.$100
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)