Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS- EDMUND DARCH LEWISDescription: EDMUND DARCH LEWIS- AMERICAN, PENNSYLVANIA AND BEYOND. (1835-1910). A WEEPING DRAMATIC VALLEY WITH A RIVER AND SMALL WATERFALL IN THE FOOTHILLS OF TOWERING PEAKS BEYOND. OIL ON CANVAS 38"See Sold Price
2018OIL ON CANVAS- ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.Description: ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.-AMERICAN, NEW YORK (1828-1917). A BUCOLIC RURAL COUNTRY LANE BETWEEN SPLIT RAIL FENCES WITH STRUCTURES LEFT AND RIGHT BEYOND IN THE MID-DISTANCE. THE VIEW SWEEPS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. PRESENTATION BOX STERLINGDescription: STERLING TIFFANY & CO PRESENTATION BOX MARKED ON BOTTOMSTERLING SILVER #22358 M WITH A STAR HALLMARKED, MONOGRAMMED ON TOP; 1945, TOTAL WEIGHT WITH WOODEN LINER 43.75 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES DANA GIBSONDescription: CHARLES DANA GIBSON- AMERICAN, NEW YORK. (1867-1944) ILLUSTRATION "AFTER DINNER" A STANDING MAN AND SEATED LADY IN An IMAGE: 17" X 21.25". SIGNED LR: C. D. GIBSON `See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD JOHNSON RESTAURANTS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10552. SSP. An incredibly unique and detailed piece of Porcelain & Neon Signage for Howard Johnson Restaurants showing a two piece Porcelain Neon Skin with four colors of bright glowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Johnson - Viscount ChairsA set of six 'Viscount' chairs by Dan Johnson for Selig. Stamped "Made in Denmark" inside stretcher. 27.5 x 21 x 20 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017A. LINCOLN & A. JOHNSON 1864 FERROTYPE JUGATEOutstanding stamped brass shield-form badge with gem-size portraits depicting Lincoln at left and Johnson at right. The arch top portraits are contained within U.S. flag elements surmounted by a federSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seward Johnson (American 1930 - 2020). "FISHING"A great life size sculpture with wonderful period detail. Provenance: Sculpture Placement Ltd., Washington D.C. From a private collection. Dimensions: 57" h x 93" w x 21.5" d Condition: Aging and darkSee Sold Price
Sold20247 13/16" Knobbed Crescent. Banded Slate. Pictured. Ex Wachtel, Bunch, Duane Johnson.7 13/16" Knobbed Crescent. Banded Slate. Pictured in Who's Who #1, page 221 and Dave Lutz Book Archaic Bannerstones, page 166, No. 2. Restoration on one tip. Ex Wachtel, Bunch, Huff, Gary Waggoner, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiura Obata (1885-1975); Great Nature, Storm on Mount Lyell from Johnson Peak;Chiura Obata (1885-1975) Great Nature, Storm on Mount Lyell from Johnson Peak, 1930 Woodcut in colors on laid Japan paper to Japan paper support, signed in ink and with the artist's red inkstamp, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORKPAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORK AND MAHOGANY CLOUD TABLEGrand Rapids, Michigan, Circa 1950Model 5005. Includes original Johnson Furniture Company brochure and Gimbels, New YorkSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace By Pansy Johnson.$50(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1785 Revolutionary War 1ed London Magazine Samuel Johnson AMERICA Slavery$23(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting on Canvas by Johnson Hom, Overview I Grand Central Parkway & Union Tpke, 1976-77$200
4 days LeftRR AuctionAndrew Johnson Document Signed as President, Proclaiming a "Treaty with Comanche Bands and Kiowa$250(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAndrew Johnson Civil War Letter Collage Signed Photo Frame $5