Sold2021Steve Zazenski (20th Century)Steve Zazenski (20th Century) Watercolor on paper Signed ,measures 12" x9 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Leonardi watercolor of Snow OwlLeonardi, Steve (American 20th Century), Snow Owl, 1993, watercolor, 14 x 10 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a wood frame 22 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Zazenski American Winter Landscape PaintingSteve Zazenski (20th Century) American, New Jersey. Original watercolor on paper. Depicts a late evening snowfall and young child with a sled. Housed in a wood frame. Signed lower left. Titled " HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Stannard (20th/21st Century)Steve Stannard (20th/21st Century) At the Edison, 1991, Watercolor, Signed and dated '91 lower left on dock. Framed dimensions: H: 19 x W: 24 in. H: 11 1/2 W: 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2015LeRoy Neiman(American, b. 1927) 20th century watercolor painting of a tennis player Measures: 20 x 15 inches, framed, DOA: 15 x 9 inches Signed lower left From the estate of Steve Garvey, additionally signed on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman(American, b. 1927) 20th century watercolor painting of a tennis player Measures: 20 x 15 inches, framed, painting size: 15 x 9 inches Signed lower left From the estate of Steve Garvey, additionally sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) IndustrialArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Industrial Scene. Watercolor, signed 'Steve' lower right 16" x 13.25", Frame: 26" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Andrus, (American, 20th/21st century), UntitledSteve Andrus (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled (Three Sailing Ships), 1984 watercolor on paper signd Andrus and dated (lower right) 8 x 22 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Rowen: Side EntranceSteve Rowen (20th Century): Side Entrance. Architectural rendering of a home in Bermuda done in watercolor on archival paper. Signed lower right, framed with label verso. 22 x 18 inches framed; approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Steve DavisSteve Davis (American, 20th/21st century), "Pohaku Nishimitsu, Kuma Hula, Kauai," watercolor, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan (20th Century) Winter in Oslo Norwayca. 1940s artist's name printed in image; printed P.M. Bye & Co. A/S, Oslo 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan (20th Century) Winter in Oslo Norwayca. 1940s artist's name printed in image; printed P.M. Bye & Co. A/S Oslo 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures,A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures, possibly Greece / Italy. Approx. 6 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dearman (20th century), watercolor.Flight of bluebills landing in flooded timber. Signed lower right. Measures 13.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHechavarria (Cuban, 20th Century) Watercolor on Paper Assortment$150
6 days LeftJasper52British 20th Century Watercolour "Green Woodpecker" Bird Study By David Andrews$1,000