Sold2015Lynn Di Nino (b.1945 Washington) SculpturalLynn Di Nino (b.1945 Washington) Sculptural Zebra-Giraffe Floor Lamp 70''x17''. Zebra striped giraffe made of cotton over wood and steel frame with plastic ornaments. Signed on foot. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Marquis (b.1945 Washington) ''Casey Iron Duke''Richard Marquis (b.1945 Washington) ''Casey Iron Duke'' Trophy 1995 Blown and Cast Assembled Glass 20''x19''x11''. Impressive large sculpture with three color ''occhi'' technique and cast glass dog heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Urban VerminAmerican School (20th century), "Urban Vermin," 1997, composite mixed media sculpture (in two parts), signed "Di Nino" and dated lower right, overall: 30.5"h x 19.5"w x 29.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anniZONCADA NINO (1898 - 1988) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anni 50°. -. Cm 59,00 x 80,00 x 62,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly(Washington b. 1941) Original blown glass sculptural bowl of a large size. Excellent colors throughout the piece signed and dated 1988 at the underside. Excellent condition throughout. H7 1/4" W15" ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virginia Weisel (1923-2017 Washington) Ceramic TableVirginia Weisel (1923-2017 Washington) Ceramic Table Lamp 33''x11''. Exceptional studio pottery sculptural table lamp with acrylic interior shades. Impressed mark and dated 1960 on bottom. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY CHAIRS ATTR. TO NINO ZONCADAItalian Mid-Century sculptural armchairs with brass sabots and later purple microfiber velvet upholstery. Design attributed to Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 25.5" x D 30.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Peachblow Bowl, Cup and SaucerAmerican, late 19th century, footed bowl, blue tinted whiteÿto pink satin finish,ÿraised on four sculptural Y-form feet, 2-3/4 x 3-1/2 in.; cup and saucer set in pink to blue tinted white satin finiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nino Zoncada (attribuzione),Set di divano, due poltrone e coppia di ottomane con struttura in legno, piedi in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 70x88x78; Ottomane: cm 49x33x32, divano: cm 135xSee Sold Price
2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLYNN WILKES ARMSTRONG TEXAS ART POTTERY CACTUS & ROADRUNNER VASE$100(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoScuola lombarda sec.XVII "Davide e Golia" olio,€5,000