Sold2015A Blache Stippled Stoneware Vase.A Blache Stippled Stoneware Vase. Art Deco matte blue-ish brown-ish stippled glaze vase with an applied brass rim at top and bottom which connects to the wide triangular handles. Underside is incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Bigot and Augouste Blache, Rare vaseAlexandre Bigot and Augouste Blache Rare vase with mistletoe France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed stoneware, gilt bronze 9 h × 4.5 dia in (23 × 11 cm) Metalworker Augouste Blache wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tokoname VasesLot of two, both red stoneware with high relief dragons in clouds on stippled ground, and black inked highlights, larger is , 5" diameter x 9 1/2" high; smaller is 1 3/4" diameter x 3 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin O. and Mary G. Scheier - Tall Stoneware VaseEdwin O. Scheier (1910-2008) and Mary Goldsmith Scheier (1908-2007), Durham, New Hampshire, 1960's. The tall vase of chalice form and glazed in robin's egg blue, executed in sgraffito and applied decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Milpa", 14"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Milpa" on base, appx 14" t x 17" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is a copySee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Patolli", 22"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Patolli" on base, appx 22 1/2" t x 11" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Square form with 4 panels of landscapes. MilleStoneware vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Square form with 4 panels of landscapes. Mille fleur border. Signed Seiunsai (?). 7.25in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASEOTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE WITH PATINATED BRONZE MOUNTS, "WATERLILIES," THE MOUNTS ATTRIBUTED TO OTTO SCHULZ, BERLIN, DESIGNED CIRCA 1898, the stoneware vase of flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chouStoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chou ware. Cream coloured glaze with brown scrafitto decoration of floral scrolls on a punched fish roe ground. 11-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Hannah and Florence Barlow Stoneware VaseIncised design of horses, owl and modelled flowers and foliate forms. Artists signatures incised on bottom. Greatly decorated with pair of relaxed horses grazing on one side and a pate-sur-pate owl reSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASEGREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASE Size: 10" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASEEnglish Art Pottery Vase, by Martin Brothers, London & Southall, dated 1903, pear shape with glossy blue vertical and horizontal ribs on a matte green surface, with intentional unglazed areas, base inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korean Stoneware Vase, Painted Grass DesignA Korean stoneware vase. Tapering vase with a dark brown painted design of grasses on the two opposing sides. Unmarked. Measures 9.5" high, 7.5" diameter at the widest point on the body. CONDITION NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Hannah and Lucy Barlow Stoneware VaseDoulton Ware with incised scene of cattle and horses. Hannah Barlow and Lucy Barlow signatures. Doulton Lambeth backstamp. #Doulton #Lambeth #HannahBarlow #LucyBarlow #Stonware Artist: Hannah Barlow aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Olive Brown Glaze Stoneware Vasedated Northern Qi/Sui dynasty by J. J. Lally & Co., #16 on 1989 appraisal, #10 on 2012 Crane appraisal, the heavy stoneware body of ovoid form surmounted by a slender neck with flared mouth, partial gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Florence and Lucy Barlow Stoneware Vase, BirdsA stunning stoneware vase with flared rim, decorated in stylish art nouveau patterns surrounding two large panels depicting birds in pate-sur-pate technique. Incised assistant artist and Florence BarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Delpayrat Glazed Stoneware VasePierre-Adrien Delpayrat (French, 1844-1910) Art Nouveau ceramic art pottery glazed stoneware pitcher jug vase with mottled turquoise and oxblood glazes, the ribbed base below a softly tapering cylindrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of 19thC Chinese stoneware vases, painted with aA pair of 19thC Chinese stoneware vases, painted with a famille rose battle scene, marked, H 58,5 - 59,5 cm (one vase with chip on the bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stoneware Vase with LandscapeChinese Stoneware Vase with Landscape. Ht. 12". A Private East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
SoldAN ARNE BANG SAND GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, Denmark, 1930s-1940s, fluted design, signed with initia...AN ARNE BANG SAND GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, Denmark, 1930s-1940s, fluted design, signed with initials 'AB' and numbered '148' to underside. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware Vase with Hakeme Slip Design by Wayne Ngan, 9 3/8" h.Stoneware Vase with Hakeme Slip Design by Wayne Ngan, 9 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto and Vivika Heino large squat stoneware vase,Otto and Vivika Heino large squat stoneware vase, signed on bottom Vivika + Otto, 20th century. ht. 12in., dia. 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN STONEWARE VASE, C. 1900, H 8", DIA 6"AUSTRIAN STONEWARE VASE, C. 1900, H 8", DIA 6"An Art Nouveau Austrian stoneware vase. Having an iridescent glaze with gold trim accents. Various numbers and letters impressed to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shiwan Stoneware Vase and a Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Vase Chinese, 19th century: Shiwan vase with ring-turned shoulder over two animal head and ring handles, unglazed base, unmarked, 12-3/4 in., [burst glaze bubble at rim, firing flaws;See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Garlic mouth bottle vase with£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded with mask handles and£120
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) KERAMIS - Enamelled stoneware vase decorated with papal coins on a brown€200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. Two double gourd form£60