Sold20205 Modernist Sterling Pins5 Modernist Sterling Pins. All are marked sterling or 925. Square with stone in middle 1 1/2". Triple triangles 2 1/4 x 1 1/4". Leaves and foliage 2 1/2 x 1 3/4". Comma shape with black/onyx stone 2 7See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Modernist Sterling Bracelets, Pins, Earrings(10) Modernist Sterling Bracelets, Pins, Earrings to include Paul Lobel earrings, (2) MMA GSA brooches, Beau Sterling mouse pin, sterling loop clasp bangle, Beau sterling horse brooch, pierced sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Modernist Sterling Broach Pin. ShellGEORG JENSEN Modernist Sterling Broach Pin. Shell Form 328. Marked Georg Jensen in Oval. Sterling Denmark. NANNA JORGEN DITZEL.-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15See Sold Price
Sold20187 Modernist Sterling Silver Pins Brooches. Rose q7 Modernist Sterling Silver Pins Brooches. Rose quartz on pierced design. Brutalist green tiger eye pin. IB Artisan pin with orange glass. Figural butterfly. Etc.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 2.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Norway Modernist Sterling Enamel Pins. OYSTEIN BALLE Elliptical Brooch. Norway Floral Daisy Pin.2pc Norway Modernist Sterling Enamel Pins. OYSTEIN BALLE Elliptical Brooch. Norway Floral Daisy Pin. Dimensions: Height: 2 inches, Width: 2 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Oval H: 1.25 inches, W: 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mildred Ball American Modernist sterling silver pinMildred Ball American Modernist sterling silver pin pendant pendant in a stylized layered hollow lotus flower design with central green onyx? stone nugget and black cord necklace. 2 1/4"H x 2 3/4"W (pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Jewelry GroupMexican sterling jewelry group to include (2) sterling and onyx bracelets, modernist engraved sterling pin, 1-1/4" dia, unsigned, sterling cabochon set crucifix, on sterling chain, pair sterling holloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Smith Modernist Sterling Silver & Jade PinArt Smith brooch USA, 1955-1972 sterling silver, jade 3.75" long Impressed signature and mark to reverse: [Art Smith Sterling]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Shirley Perry | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeleine Turner mid-century modernist sterling silver bird pin with spiral and graduated roundMadeleine Turner mid-century modernist sterling silver bird pin with spiral and graduated round moonstone cabochons. Stamped on reverse "An Original M. Turner", sterling, and "92". 3.25in width. 0.38See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Design Sterling Silver Pin , FinlandMid Century Modernist design sterling silver pin with green stones. Marked 925 Finland and Anvil maker's mark. Dimensions: 1 1/4" X 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Sterling Modernist PinOval with one curved side, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 1 5/8" x 1 1/2", the approximate weight is .50 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Sterling & Domed Amber Pin PendantItem/Description: Fabulous, studio art brooch pendant. Sterling Silver modernist Art Nouveau mounting set with glowing, domed honey colored amber stone. Full of natural inclusions. Open back setting aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony Papp Sterling Modernist Pins & Chokers, 4Anthony Papp (American, 1962-1991) two Modernist pins or brooches, a wave bar and one rectangular, both stamped, "PAPP STERLING," includes two silver modernist chokers, one with mixed metal pendant, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Smith-Sterling Pin & Earring SetFine mid-century modern, circa 1950s, Art Smith matching sterling modernist pin and earring set. All pieces are marked Art Smith on the reverse. Pin: 2-1/8" X 2" X .25" Earrings:1.25" X 1" X .25See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling, Opal, Mother of Pearl and Stone JewelrySterling, Opal, Mother of Pearl and Stone Jewelry to include Niels Erik From Danish amber cabochon centered sterling pin, antique agate cabochon stick pin, modernist sterling necklace signed what appeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Frank Rebajes Sterling Branch PinDESCRIPTION: Frank Rebajes sterling and wood branch pin. Sterling orb and leaves on musanga branch. Stamped sterling and signed Rebajes. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/4 " long x 3 " wide. IMPORTANT: Before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Sterling La Paglia Lily Pin #218Item/Description: Mid Century Modern signed Alphonse La Paglia Lily of the Valley brooch. Roll-over C clasp. Hallmarked: La Paglia Sterling 218. Alphonse La Paglia (1907-1953) was born in Sicily and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Bird PinsTwo Tiffany & Co sterling silver modernist bird pins. Measures 1.5" and 2". Total weight - 6.4g. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Modernist Danish Pins by J TostrupSterling Modernist Danish Pins by J. Tostrup Group. Bull 2" long. Abstract Human. Gudmund Elvestad Designer. 42.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Jewelry; Seven Sterling Silver Pins and BroochesVarious Sizes, Total Weight 61 Grams. Minor Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. 4 pair earrings including signed TENDLER and BECKMANN Mexico. SterlingSterling Silver Jewelry Lot. 4 pair earrings including signed TENDLER and BECKMANN Mexico. Sterling bead necklace. Mexican sterling pins including modernist and cat. Pr Bangle Bracelets with ball endsSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist Pin BroochGEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist Pin Brooch. #17. Marked GI. Sterling Denmark. 925. 17. -- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 2.25 inches--- Weight: .63 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $15See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ANDERSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Enamel Earrings And PinsDiameters from 1" to 1.25", total weight 23 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Modernist Gold Vermeil Ammonite Pendant PinThis beautiful paisley-shaped sterling silver modernist pin features a fossil ammonite accented with faceted tourmaline and moonstoneSee Sold Price
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Mexican modernist sterling silver stylized two dancers big pin brooch.$20
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Modernist Mobius Large Pin Brooch Sterling Silver Mexico 925 ATI$18
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PATRICIA Von MUSULIN Sterling Silver Brooch Pin. Modernist Twisted 3D Ribbon Design. Marked.$75
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Modernist ring size 5.75 Flush mounted$40
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Cognac Baltic Amber Modernist Flower Brooch large stone$80
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Modernist Jewelry Collection. 5 pr earrings. 1 Mixed Metal Heart Pin. 5pr Earrings. 2. KIESELSTE$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Danish Sterling Silver Brooches. GEORG JENSEN 3D Pyramid Brooches. #341. ZILO Tiger Striped Mode$150
10 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA French Art Deco silver brooch, by Fernand Grange, c.1925,£80
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.16pc Silver or Sterling Modernist Brooch Pins. Starfish, Stars. Abstract. Some enamel, Abalone. Some$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pc Silver and Sterling Artisan Made Modernist Pins Brooches. Artists include ORB (Otto Bade), B BAY$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc WILLIAM SPRATLING Sterling Silver Starfish Brooches Pins. Modernist Organic forms. Marked.$150
19 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$300(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican Modernist sterling silver ashtray with turquoise cabochon 1"H x 3$50