Sold2022La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol.La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol. Giudice F., Tusa S., Tusa V. (1992). Palermo, Guida. ISBN: 88-85900-14-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI Eighteen Quilt appliques for Venini.Eighteen Quilt appliques for Venini. 1970. Lacquered metal and glass.. Cm 36,00 x 36,00 x 12,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: F. Deboni, I Vetri Venini. La Storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO BINI (2)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di ciliegio, raso imbottito. Italia 1948 ca. cm 84x70x66 Il Libro dell'Arredamento Vol. 2, Gorlich, fig. 380 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY V. BINISee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Cartwright, Isabella D'Este Marchioness of Mantua 1474-1539Julia Cartwright, Isabella D'Este, Marchioness of Mantua 1474-1539. Published London: John Murray, 1903. 1st Edition, In 2 Volumes. Vol.I 392pp; Vo.II 419pp. Half calf on marbled boards, gilt titles oSee Sold Price
Sold2017*VATICANO MOSAICO MICROMOSAIC STONE PANELFrench Impressionist landscape with figures, after Pissarro's "La Strada di Louveciennes", approximate work size 13" x 16 1/4", frame 21" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gastaldi - Tierra Nueva, 1548Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), Tierra Nueva, 1548 from La Geografia di Claudio Tolomeo Alessandrino, black and white line engraving, 5-1/2 x 6-3/4 in (plate), 6-5/8 x 8-1/4 in (overall); unframed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selection of books on Italian Renaissance ArtSelection of books on Italian Renaissance Art, (8) vols., including: 1) Campbell. The Cabinet of Eros...Isabella d'Este. Yale, 2004; 2) Vanvitelli: Gaspar van Wittel. Robilant & Voena, 2008; 3) BarkerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2: Victor Salmones (1937-1989) La Barada (The Wall), 1974Victor Salmones (1937-1989) Lot of Two La Barada(The Wall), 1974 Two bronze sculptures AP aside from the numbered edition of 10 Each Sculpture: 61 x 28 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939)IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939) The Visit, 1937 oil on canvas 76.2 x 130 cm (30 x 51 in.) EXHIBITEDKeepers of the Flame, Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, LA, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI (2)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di noce curvato, sky imbottito. Produzione La Rinascente 1960 - 62. cm74x66x68 Domus n°376, marzo 1961, pag. 109 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. BELLINISee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzioneGIO Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzione Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia. 1920. Ceramica dipinta. Cm 32,00 x 2,00 x 32,00. Marchio della maniifattura. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti, Ceramiche 1923-1930,See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIO DI ORECCHINI PENDENTI IN ORO, GIADEITE E DIAMANTIla parte superiore decorata con un motivo a traforo in brillanti da cui pendono delle gocce in giadeite, punzone 750 Peso totale g 22,00 circa A PAIR OF GOLD, JADEITE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHistory of the Turkish-Mongolian Peoples. ABU AL-GAZI BAHADOUR. Histoire généalogique des€600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWoburn Abbey & Dukes of Bedford.- Schmid (Christoph von) Antoine, ou la Veille de Noël, Hastings£120
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, French. Novum Iesu Christi Testamentum, 2 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt, Paris, 1649 &£200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSupernatural.- Le Fanu (Joseph Sheridan) In a Glass Darkly, vol. 2 only (of 3), first edition, R.£100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGIGAULT DE LA SALLE. Voyage pittoresque en Sicile dedie a son altesse royale madame la duchesse de€6,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAmerican Ornithology Plates Folio in 2 Vols, A. Wilson and C. Bonaparte$1,700