2023A Batak Bullet Holder, "paru paru" or "baba ni onggang"Kugelbehälter, "paru paru" oder "baba ni onggong" Batak, Indonesien, Sumatra Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupferlegierung. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Toba Batak Magic Ritual Figurines of a Shaman4 rituelle Schamanenfiguren Toba Batak, Indonesien, Sumatra Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. GéSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Batak Bamboo Lime Container, "tagan"Kalkbehälter, "tagan" Batak, Indonesien, Sumatra Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bambus. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 /See Sold Price
Sold2020A Batak Bamboo Lime Container, "tagan"Kalkbehälter, "tagan" Batak, Indonesien, Sumatra Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bambus. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 /See Sold Price
Sold2020A Batak Medicine HornMedizinhorn Batak, Indonesien, Sumatra Insel Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Horn, Schnur. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Old Minangkabau Shoulder Cloth Songket, SumatraFine Woman's ceremonial shoulder cloth,"salandang", cotton, silk and gold supplementary weft songket, Minangkabau people, Tanjung Sungayang, Sumatra. Size: 75'' x 23'' (191 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Songket Sumatra, Indonesia 19th C.Silk Ikat Shoulder Cloth, Sumatra, Indonesia 19th C. Silk and gold-wrapped thread. Size: 82'' x 33'', 208 x 84 cm (textile). This shoulder cloth was made in Palembang, South Sumatra. The central grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pelambang Songket, Sumatra, IndonesiaPelambang Songket, Sumatra, Indonesia. Silk with gold thread, natural dyes, late 19th/early 20th century. Size: 74'' x 22'' (188 x 56 cm). Prov: New England estate.International Textile Arts Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022Minangkabau Should Cloth With Metal-Thread Songket, Sumatra, Indonesia, Early 20th C.Minangkabau Should Cloth With Metal-Thread Songket, Sumatra, Indonesia, Early 20th C. Two joined sections, "tagak tujuah", silk with metal-wrapped thread songket. Size: 2'8'' x 6'9'' (81 x 206 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Gewand. Seide und Metall gewebt. Antik.Textil. Handarbeit. Safawidisch oder Mogul circa 300 - 350 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Garment. Woven silk and metal. Antique. Textile. Handmade. Safavid or MogulSee Sold Price
57 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 ultramarinblauen Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre€600(1 bid)
57 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit€1,100(1 bid)
57 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
57 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes 10 Lithographien. In: Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991.€1,800
57 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Anni Double Weave. 1925 - 1983. Serigraphie auf Velin. 68 x 68 cm. Signiert, datiert und€1,200