Sold2018Hermès, Foulard "Art des Steppes" Seide und Kaschmir.Hermès, Foulard "Art des Steppes" Seide und Kaschmir. In Orange. 90x90 cm. An einer Stelle hat sich die Naht vom Saum gelöst, sonst sehr guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Art des Steppes” Scarf 90Blue and green Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Art des Steppes" motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Annie FaivreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Art des Steppes" Silk Scarf in BlackDesigned by Annie Faivre. "Art des Steppes". Silk. Designed 1991. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Art des Steppes" silk scarf in the black colorway designed by Annie Faivre for Hermes. Horse motif. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Art des Steppes" Silk Scarf in PeriwinkleDesigned by Annie Faivre. "Art des Steppes". Silk. Designed 1991. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Art des Steppes" silk scarf in the periwinkle colorway designed by Annie Faivre for Hermes. Horse motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf "Art des Steppes" by Annie FaivreGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf "Art des Steppes" by Annie Faivre in Dark Grey/Brown/Gold 100% Twill Silk in A condition. Measurements: 90*90cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Art des steppes silk scarfHermes Paris Art des steppes silk ladies scarf, multi tone horses on a burgundy background, designed by Annie Faivre in 1991, 34" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017An Hermès silk scarfAn Hermès silk scarf, 'Art des Steppes', designed by Annie Faivre, green ground with an animal design, with ribbon, in box and carrier bagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Reversible Bomber JacketHermes Silk Reversible Bomber Jacket, Art des Steppes silk pattern on one side, burgundy color on other side, zipper front, labeled in pocket, Hermes Paris, Made in France, 100% silk, and 85% polyesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
2018BrillantringBrillantring 585-er Weißgold, ca. 7,0 g. Im Stil des Art Déco. Schiffchenförmige, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Ringkopf und zweigeteilte Ringschultern vollständig mit insgesamt 57 BriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste eines JünglingsBüste eines Jünglings Hans Stoltenberg-Lerche, 1903 Terrakotta. Bunt bemalt. Min. best.. Oberhalb des Standes signiert und datiert: H. St.-Lerche und Ligaturmonogramm im Kreis, 1903. H. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayseri-SeideZ-Türkei, um 1960. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Der in Gelb gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit arabischen Schriftzeichen dekorativ verziert. Ein weisses, ebenfalls mit arabischen ScSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lega Figure, "iginga"Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Insignie und Schutzfigur eines ranghohen Mitgliedes des bwami-Männerbundes. Der hierarchisch geSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des bwadi ba kifwebe-Geheimbundes die ein mythologisches GeistwesenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMESHERMES Sac à dépêches personnel de M. Paul Dupré-Lafon. Frappé des monogrammes, cuir brun. (Usures d'usage). Personal dispatch bag of Mr. Paul Dupré-Lafon. Stamped with monograms, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Urhobo Mask, "oniedjo"Maske, "oniedjo" Urhobo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In der flachen Küstenregion des Nigerdeltas schwellen die zahlreichen FlüsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Buffalo Helmet Mask, "goli glin"Helmmaske, "goli glin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 91 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Diese goli-glin genannte Büffelmaske war Teil des drei bis viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Maske des bwadSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ijaw Mask, "owuamapu" (water spirit)Maske, "owuamapu" (Wassergeist) Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. In der flachen Küstenregion des Nigerdeltas schwellen die zahlSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian wooden mould with coat of arms cut on both sides, 17th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGünther Uecker*, Wie weiß ist wissen die Weisen. 1975. 4 x embossed prints. L 7505€3,200(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese silk painting of a striding tiger, 1st half of the 20th century€800