Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, La Loma Taos, 1919Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)La Loma Taos, 1919color woodcut, edition 26 of 100signed lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanntitled lower left: LA LOMA TAOSeditioned lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Flaubert, La Tentation de Saint AntoineGustave Flaubert, La Tentation de Saint Antoine </> The bound book with illustrations by J.-G. Darangnès, 1942, copy 658 of 1480, embossed leather boards and slipcase. 12 7/8 x 9 3/4 x 2 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) Werkstatt Studie eines Wasserfalls im Schweizer Jura. Öl auf Leinwand. Später bezeichnet Courbet. 18x24,5 cm. - doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Frederic Michel La Pensee Bronze SculptureGustave Frederic Michel (1851 - 1924) France bronze sculpture. This elegant French sculpture depicts the bust of a woman. Titled La Pensee. Marked G Michel Medaille d'honneur, Susse F Ed Paris, CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Rodin - Ames du PurgatoireArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - Ames du Purgatoire (1893)Artist: Auguste Rodin Title: Ames du Purgatoire Year: 1893 Dimensions: 7in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gustave Geffroy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 18K Pocket Watch Gustave Sandoz Paris No.927An antique Gustave Sandoz, Horloger de la Marine Imperiale, Palais Royal 147, Paris, No. 927, Hunter Watch, 18kt Gold Case, Double Hinge, Approx 41.5mm, 2.8775 toz. Measures- 2.5''H x 2''W x .5''D. **See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einemSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem Originalaquarell, 5 ganzseitigen kolorierten Tafeln, zahlreichen kolorierten Vignetten und BuchschmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geffroy, La Vie Artistique, (8) vols. 1892-1903Geffroy, La Vie Artistique, (8) vols. 1892-1903, Gustave Geffroy. E. Dentu, Paris, 1892-1903, complete series of 8 vols., vol. 2 inscribed and signed by the author, each with the original frontispieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper,Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846-1909), watercolor on paper, Femme a La Perruche, Galerie Des Artistes Modernes Paris label on verso. sight size 17" x 11"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold20231869 DON QUIXOTE by CERVANTES antique GUSTAVE DORE ILLUSTRATED 2 FOLIO VOLUMESL'IngEnieux Hidalgo Don Quichotte de la Manche. by CERVANTES (Miguel de). Paris, Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie, 1869 2 volumes, complete Folio: 11 by 14 1/4" Half leather. Very good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. PEYRON. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Service colonial. Budget des€250
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)