Sold20153 Sport-Rennwagen, bespielter Zust., Made in France und3 Sport-Rennwagen, bespielter Zust., Made in France und Western Germany, Kunststoff / Blech, 25 cm - 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Rennwagen, mit Kabel-Fahrsteuerung, Kunststoff, Made3 Rennwagen, mit Kabel-Fahrsteuerung, Kunststoff, Made in Germany, Schuco, Gama guter - bespielter Zust., 28 - 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. 8-tlg., 1 Segelboot, 3 Rennwagen, Kunststoff,Konv. 8-tlg., 1 Segelboot, 3 Rennwagen, Kunststoff, guter Zust., Hersteller u.a. Gama, made in Hong-Kong German Description Konv. 8-tlg., 1 Segelboot, 3 Rennwagen, Kunststoff, guter Zust., HerstellerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TOBACCO PIPES GROUP W/ BRIARSGroup of 6 Antique Tobacco Smoking Pipes. Including Long Stem Maple with Elk Decorated Porcelain, Long Stem Birch with Burl, 3 Burl Walnut Briar Pipes ( Mackenzie filter Made in France, Sports Club MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL Ohrclips, goldfarben, gem. Chanel 94 Made inCHANEL Ohrclips, goldfarben, gem. Chanel 94 Made in France, rund, CC mittig, Durchm: 3 cm, mit Chanel-Kart., neuw. Zust. German Description CHANEL Ohrclips, goldfarben, gem. Chanel 94 Made in France,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei,2 Artikel, ITES-Tanker, Made in Tschechoslowakei, Kunststoff, 145, guter Zust., mit 3 Soldaten, 20 cm, CARSON MIÒDEL SPORT, Tanker, batteriebetrieben, 30 cm, Kunststoff, auf Funktion nicht geprüft,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier, Yellow Gold Gadroon Relief Lighter, FranceCartier, France Yellow Gold Gadroon Relief Lighter Dimensions: 1 ¼ x ½ x 2 3/8 inches Inscribed “Cartier, Made in France, N °17” on bottom 18K solid gold Fluted exterior design Limited editionSee Sold Price
2017Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès ParisHermès, Handtasche "Kelly" 35 cm. Gemarkt Hermès Paris made in France. 2008. Aus beigefarbenem Leder und Canvas. Beschläge mit Palladiumauflage. Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Traggriff. HängSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere Style, Candle Holders (2)JEAN ROYERE STYLEPair of 'Ondulation' style candle holders, 1950sPainted steel, brass. Made in France.Each: 3" H x 13" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Brooch. SignedDesigned as cross medallion, with gripoix glass, pearl beads, and diamond rhinestones, all set on embossed laced gilt metal. Signature Chanel Made in France. Dimension 3 x 3 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Pieces of Copper CookwareCollection of Five Pieces of Copper Cookware 20th century, primarily French, including a large stockpot marked "Made in France", h. 12-3/4", dia. 12-1/2", a large oval roasting pan with interior rackSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Monumental Vasecirca 1905glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayra...PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Monumental Vase circa 1905 glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayrat', impressed 'MADE IN FRANCE 500' height 21 3/4in (55cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.5cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Slim LALIQUE France Floral Relief VaseMarked LALIQUE FRANCE. Contains floral and leaf relief detail with flared out rim. Lalique Art Glass, Made inFrance Crystal, Frosted, Measures approx 7 inches tall 3 inches wide. Property of Great necSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perret + Vibert (Attrib.), Adjustable Chaise Lounges (3)PERRET + VIBERT (Attrib.)Three adjustable chaise lounges, early 20th CenturyCane, bamboo, metal. Made in France.One example with Grands Magasins du Louvre brass label.Largest: 40" H x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Black Leather Kelly Sport Bag, 30cm, 1986Hermes Black Leather Kelly Sport Bag, 30cm, 1986 Black leather Kelly bag with brown leather straps and gold stamped hardware. Label (stamped): Hermes / Paris / Made in France Style/Serial No.: P (in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE KELLY BAGMerlot colour crocodile leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in. Bidders living outside of Canada are warnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES GRIS AGATE OSTRICH KELLY HANDBAGGrey colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermès Gold Oval Link Bracelet, France18 kt., signed Hermès Paris, Made in France, no. 8999, with maker's mark and French assay mark, ap. 46.5 dwts. Length 7 5/8 inches. Width 3/8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and gold bracelet, CartierFrench export assay marks, signed Cartier, 18K, Made In France #30627, 18K yellow gold diagonal textured links set with 77 full-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.00 cts., graded F-G color and VS-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCHFold over envelope closure with extended geometric band. Hermes Paris, made in France in impressed gold and additional metal plaque, taupe lambskin lined interior. L. 25cm (9 3/2 in.) W. 13cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022); On The Roof, Paris;Melvin Sokolsky (1933-2022) On The Roof, Paris, 1963 Gelatin silver print; the photographer's 'Sokolsky, Made in France' stamp on the reverse. 11 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. (28.9 x 28.9 cm.) Footnotes: Note<See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton LuggageSet of 3 iconic Louis Vuitton suitcases in graduated sizes, each with brass lock stamped: Louis Vuitton Made in France 27.75"L, 23.5"L, 19.75"L Condition: Good Provenance: Doyle, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel HandbagChanel Hobo 2023, gold shiny calfskin & gold-Tone Metal Style: "The Chanel 22" Made in France DIMENSIONS (15.2 × 16.4 × 3.1 cm) Interlocking cc logo Gold-tone hardware Chain-link shoulder strap CanvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH NEO-GREC GILT-METAL CANDELABRA LAMPS IN THE STYLE OF BARBEDIENNE$150
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)