Sold2015Old Mission Churches & Historic Houses of CaliforniaHeading: Author: Newcomb, Rexford Title: The Old Mission Churches & Historic Houses of California: Their History, Architecture, Art and Lore Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J.B. LippincottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Mission Churches and Historic Houses of CaliforniaThe Old Mission Churches and Historic Houses of California: Their History, Architecture, Art and Lore. Rexford Newcomb, AIA Lippincott 1925 Clean, solid, unmarked save for a couple of pencil markings.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF BOOKS ON ARCHITECTUREIncluding: Old New England Churches, Old Landmarks of Middlesex, Old New Orleans, Famous New England Lighthouses, Historic Houses of America, Sulgrave Manor (England), Decorations for Christmas, EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC - USA Views - Old Mission Santa BarbaraOld Mission, Santa Barbara, California. For more than 200 years the Mission continues to be the chief cultural and historic landmark in the city of Santa Barbara. Unused, Artura back. Rounded corners,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Framed Photos / ArtLot of Framed Photos / Art, 4 Black and White old time photo prints of Mission Beach, California, framed 1 "In the Distance" print by Steven Graestein, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Western & Informational Books (7)Titles include The Missions of California, Ghost Towns of the West, Gold Rushes and Mining Camps of the Early American West, Picture history of the Civil War, Treasures of Tutankhamun, The Migration oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Mission California Brass TrayCaliforinia Arts & Crafts brass tray with an acid-etched Mission bell design and inscribed "Old Mission California". Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Angeles Church and Mission Plaza Postcard1) 1904 Pioneer card of Plaza and Old Mission Church. Remnants where it was glued on back. 2) 'No Split Back' card of same with different view. 3) 1913 color card of same with different view. 5) c1910See Sold Price
Sold2018In and Out of Old Missions of California HistoricalIn and Out of the Old Missions of California. An Historical and Pictorial Account of The Franciscan Missions. New and revised edition. James, George Wharton. Little, Brown Co. Octavo. Illustrated in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHANNA HAAS, OIL ON CANVAS, OLD DETROIT HOUSESJOHANNA HAAS (GERMAN/AMER, B. 1925) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27.5", W 29.5", "OLD DETROIT HISTORIC HOUSES" Artist's signature to the lower right. Having a gallery/show paper label to verso which identifies, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsCollection of vintage sterling silver souvenir spoons includes the Brooklyn Bridge, New York skyline, Boston Old South Church, California Orange State, Pike's Peak Colorado, Eads Bridge St Louis,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dassonville CA Mission Church Silver Gel PrintTitle: Dassonville CA Mission Church Silver Gel Print Description: A silver gelatin print of a photograph by William Dassonville. The photo shows a mission church in California, likely southern CA. WiSee Sold Price
Sold20231890s Will Sparks Painting - Old California Mission**First Time At Auction** Will Sparks (American, 1862-1937). Untitled (probably Old Monterey) oil on canvas, ca. late 19th century. Signed in red at lower right. A picturesque landscape painting by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Old California Mission Painting c1900Antique painting of old California Mission c1900. Unsigned. Crazing throughout, otherwise excellent condition. 10.5"h x 13.5"w. Frame 12 7/8"h x 15 7/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSEL ADAMS - Door, Old Church, Chinese Camp,Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). "Door, Old Church, Chinese Camp, California". Original vintage photogravure. 1944. Printed 1947. Stamped with photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul B. Travis (1891-1975) AmericanOLD CUSTOM HOUSE MONTEREY (California), etching, signed and titled in pencil, image 7 ¾ x 5 ¾”, full margins, frame 14 x 11” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Books on Painting and PaintersIncludes The Painter In Oil, The Old Spanish Missions in California, and The Mural Paintings of the Library of Congress IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Fe / Mission Churches roundabout Old Santa Fe, N.M. C...Santa Fe / Mission Churches roundabout Old Santa Fe, N.M. Circa 1940s. Offset lithograph travel poster promoting Santa Fe Railroad travel to Santa Fe. An example of this poster is in the Smithsonian NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgiana Lipe, "The Old Customs House"Georgiana W. Lipe (20th C.), "The Old Customs House in Monterey, California, c. 1680", watercolor sight: 8.5 x 11.5 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We haSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Creative Craftsman Vintage Village Light-up HousesWorking. Made of acrylic. Includes The Old Church, Aunt Bell's Boarding House, The Old Jackson Farmhouse, and Jim Jackson House. 3-3/4" to 6" wide X 5-1/2" to 8-1/4" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Church Mission BirdhouseVintage birdhouse featuring house with church / mission motif, with rustic metal accents, including crucifix and bell, which sit loosely atop a carved wooden pedestal base, with rustic white paint hSee Sold Price
Sold2023America. North/South Americas. California Missions. THOMSON 1830 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'America' DATE PRINTED: 1830 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 64.0cm, 20.75 x 25.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique early 19th century atlas map wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991), Historic Fire House #2, Nevada City, California, WatercolorRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991), Historic Fire House #2, Nevada City, California, Watercolor. Signed "Rachel Bentley '58." Rachel Bentley was a California Historical painter based in Menlo Park,See Sold Price
1003 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Cat's Meow Wood Moses & Churches & School$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
24 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hand-Engraved Silver-Plated Box c1910$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo One Hundred Old Men, by Yosa Buson, New Orleans Museum of Art$250