Sold2015Hermes "Marqueterie" TeapotHermes "Marqueterie" teapot, porcelain, hand-painted, 6 3/4" h x 9 1/4" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Marqueterie Partial Coffee ServiceA 3 piece Hermes porcelain coffee service in the discontinued Martqueterie pattern. These colorful pieces include a coffee pot, lidded sugar and creamer. Each signed Hermes on the underside. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes, TeapotTeapot in the La Siesta pattern with original box; Measures approximately H 6 3/4 x W 9 1/2 (from spout to handle ) x D 5 1/2 inches; No damage observed. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Limoges "Marqueterie" Porcelain Cups & Saucers SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Hermes Limoges "Marqueterie" porcelain demitasse coffee cups and saucers set. Decorated with flowers, fruit, beads and ribbon on a blue band. Marked with the "Hermes Limoges FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Hermes Porcelain 6.75 in Bread Plates Marqueterie Pierres d'Orient d'Occident6 Hermes France Porcelain Bread Plates in Marqueterie. Hexagonal shaped plates, a blue ground decorated with fruits to the edge, shell to the center. Underside marked Hermes Porcelaine, Marqueterie deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Limoges Porcelain 14.25 inch Rectangular Serving Tray in MarqueterieHermes France Limoges Porcelain Rectangular Serving Tray in Marqueterie. A blue ground decorated with birds, florals and fruit. Underside marked Hermes Limoges Hermes Porcelaine, Marqueterie de PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hermes Porcelain Cup and Saucers Marqueterie Pierres d'Orient d'OccidentPair Hermes France Porcelain Cup and Saucers in Marqueterie. Hexagonal shaped cup and saucers, a blue ground decorated with fruits. Underside marked Hermes Porcelaine, Marqueterie de Pierres d'OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chase 'Costa Azzurra' Dishes & Other1 dinner plate, 2 salad plates, 1 bowls, 1 bud vase, and 'Hermes' porcelain 'Marqueterie' small plate with center shell image.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Porcelain Dinner Service MarqueterieA lovely Hermes porcelain dinner service for 8 in the Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident pattern. The set includes 8 of each: serving plates, dinner plates, luncheon plate, rimmed soup bowls, bread butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Balcon du Guadalquivir Black TeapotHermes Balcon du Guadalquivir Black teapot. Black scrolls and lines throughout. Signed Hermes Paris towards the handle. Hermes mark to the underside base. With original Hermes box.Balcon du GuadalquivSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES PORCELAIN VINTAGE TEACUP & SAUCERHERMES PORCELAIN VINTAGE TEACUP & SAUCER "MARQUETERIE"See Sold Price
Sold201810 HERMES Small Porcelain Plates Paris France. "M10 HERMES Small Porcelain Plates Paris France. "Marqueterie" de Pierres D'orient. Seashell and bead design with cobalt rim. Octagonal plates. Marked.-- Dimensions: : W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017A Hermes ''Africa Green'' porcelain service20th century Each with maker's mark, further marked ''Africa'' Comprising 1 teapot (6'' H x 9.125'' W x 5.375'' D), 1 covered sugar bowl (4.125'' H x 5.25'' W x 3.75'' D), 4 espresso cups (2.125'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold202330-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.30-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including six dinner plates, D: 11 in.; six salad/dessert plates, D: 8 1/2 in.; six teacups with six saucers, teapot, creamer, covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes "Africa" Pattern Porcelain Partial Tea SetComprising a teapot; six teacups; five saucers; and a platter, length 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES 'BALCON DU GUADALQUIVIR' PORCELAIN TEA SETHermes porcelain tea set in the 'Balcon du Guadalquivir' pattern. Includes 6 teacups-4 5/8", 6 saucers-6 1/8", covered sugar-6 3/4", creamer-5" and teapot-9 1/4". Each marked to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "EGE" Tea SetTeapot - 7.5H x 10W x 5.5DSugar Bowl - 4H x 5.5W x 3.5DCreamer - 3.5H x 3.5W x 2.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Porcelain Table Service in the 'Nil' PatternHermes Porcelain Table Service in the 'Nil' Pattern Green and black printed marks. Comprising: Twelve plates Eight circular platters Five broth bowls and twelve saucers Two teapots and covers Nine teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Porosus Crocodile & 10.70ctw Diamond Birkin 35Hermes Shiny Black Porosus Crocodile, 10.70ctw Diamond & White Gold Birkin 35 Never Used W/Box & Paperwork - This exceptional handbag from Hermes is a tour de force of the house, and is an incrediblySee Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GLAZE BAMBOO LEAF PATTERN TEAPOT, QING DYNASTY XIANFENG MARK£500
2 days LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Aesthetic Movement Maple and Various Woods Marquetry Folio Cabinet$1,900(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/Scarf$525(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/Muffler$180(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Red Clemence Roulis Leather Bag with Palladium Hardware$2,000
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & Stymus$200